Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dmr Sbrm Special 05682 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
06:00
Silchar
2hr 30min
12 Stops
MSSN
08:30
Maishashan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dmr Sbrm Special 05682 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR130
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MSSN
SCL
-
-
-

Dmr Sbrm Special 05682 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dmr Sbrm Special - 05682 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dmr Sbrm Special 05682 runs from Silchar to Maishashan, 4 days. The Dmr Sbrm Special 05682 passenger departs from Silchar at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Maishashan at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of Dmr Sbrm Special train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dmr Sbrm Special - 05682 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dmr Sbrm Special has the longest halt time at Badarpur Jn,Karimganj Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Dmr Sbrm Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts06:00-0-11On Time
ARCLArunachal06:1106:121min6 km-11
SCASalchapra06:2506:261min15 km-111min
KTXKatakhal Jn06:3606:371min20 km-112min
PNGMPanchgram06:4706:481min24 km-112min
BPBBadarpur Jn07:0507:105min29 km-11On Time
RPBRupasibari07:1607:171min33 km111On Time
BXGBhanga07:2507:261min38 km-111min
CGXChargola07:3407:351min43 km1111min
NKMGNew Karimganj07:4207:442min47 km-111min
KXJKarimganj Jn07:4807:535min50 km-112min
LGILangal08:0108:032min53 km111On Time
MSSNMaishashan08:30ends-60 km111On Time

Dmr Sbrm Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached New Karimganj at 07:50
Refresh
Updated 236hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Arunachal
6 km
06:13
06:11
06:15
06:12
3min
-
2min
Salchapra
15 km
06:28
06:25
06:30
06:26
4min
-
2min
Katakhal Jn
19 km
06:40
06:36
06:42
06:37
5min
-
2min
Panchgram
24 km
06:53
06:47
06:55
06:48
7min
-
2min
Badarpur Jn
29 km
07:10
07:05
07:20
07:10
10min
-
10min
Rupasibari
32 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Bhanga
37 km
07:35
07:25
07:36
07:26
10min
-
1min
Chargola
43 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
New Karimganj
46 km
07:50
07:42
07:52
07:44
8min
-
2min
KARIMGANJ JN
49 km
07:48
07:48
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
5min
LANGAL
52 km
08:01
08:01
08:07
08:03
On Time
-
6min
MAISHASHAN
60 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dmr Sbrm Special 05682 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dmr Sbrm Special - 05682 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dmr Sbrm Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutDmr Sbrm Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dmr Sbrm Special 05682 Train Information

Dmr Sbrm Special (05682) train runs from Silchar to Maishashan. This passenger train covers a distance of about 60 km. The fare classes on 05682 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dmr Sbrm Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dmr Sbrm Special 05682 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN