Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05684 Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ET
01:40
Itarsi Jn
4hr 5min
8 Stops
BIR
05:45
Bir
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05684 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BIR
ET
-
-
-

05684 Schedule & Time Table

05684 - Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs from Itarsi Jn to Bir, 1 days of the week. The 05684 passenger train departs from Itarsi Jn at 01:40 hrs and arrives at Bir at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of 05684 train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Talvadya is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 05684 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETItarsi Jnstarts01:40-0-11On Time
BPFBanapura02:0502:072min33 km111On Time
TBNTimarni02:2702:292min61 km211On Time
HDHarda02:4202:442min76 km311On Time
KKNKhirkiya03:0803:102min107 km111On Time
CAERChhanera03:3203:342min138 km211On Time
TLVTalvadya03:5504:1520min168 km111On Time
KHAKhaigaon04:2804:302min177 km-11On Time
BIRBir05:45ends-186 km111On Time

05684 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 05684 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
25-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
01:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Banapura
33 km
02:05
02:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Timarni
61 km
02:27
02:29
Cancelled
-
2min
Harda
76 km
02:42
02:44
Cancelled
-
2min
Khirkiya
107 km
03:08
03:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Chhanera
138 km
03:32
03:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Talvadya
168 km
03:55
04:15
Cancelled
-
20min
KHAIGAON
177 km
04:28
04:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Bir
185 km
05:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

05684 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 05684 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itarsi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutItarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) (05684) Train

05684 is a popular Itarsi Jn to Bir passenger train and covers a distance of about 186 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05684 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Itarsi to Bir through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05684 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN