Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05684 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
13:15
Silchar
2hr 40min
12 Stops
MSSN
15:55
Maishashan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05684 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05684. Check Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05684 seat availability from Silchar station to Maishashan station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
MSSN
SCL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Thu, Sat
Stops12
Duration2hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05684 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05684 Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Silchar station and ends at Maishashan. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Silchar and Maishashan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts13:15-0-11-
ARCLArunachal13:2913:301min6 km-11-
SCASalchapra13:4413:451min15 km-11-
KTXKatakhal Jn13:5513:561min20 km-11-
PNGMPanchgram14:1014:111min24 km-11-
BPBBadarpur Jn14:3014:355min29 km-11-
RPBRupasibari14:4114:421min33 km111-
BXGBhanga14:5114:521min38 km-11-
CGXChargola15:0015:011min43 km111-
NKMGNew Karimganj15:0815:091min47 km-11-
KXJKarimganj Jn15:1615:215min50 km-11-
LGILangal15:3215:331min53 km111-
MSSNMaishashan15:55ends-60 km111-

Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Silchar at 13:15
Refresh
Updated 9hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
Source
Arunachal
6 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Salchapra
15 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Katakhal Jn
19 km
13:55
13:55
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
1min
Panchgram
24 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
Badarpur Jn
29 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Rupasibari
32 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Bhanga
37 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Chargola
43 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
New Karimganj
46 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
KARIMGANJ JN
49 km
15:16
15:16
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
5min
LANGAL
52 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
MAISHASHAN
60 km
15:55
15:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05684 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 05684 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutItarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05684 Train Information

Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) (05684) train runs from Silchar to Maishashan. This passenger train covers a distance of about 60 km. The fare classes on 05684 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05684 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN