Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05684 Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
13:30
Silchar
2hr 55min
12 Stops
MSSN
16:25
Maishashan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05684 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
MSSN
SCL
-
-
-

05684 Schedule & Time Table

05684 - Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs from Silchar to Maishashan, 2 days of the week. The 05684 passenger train departs from Silchar at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Maishashan at 04:25 hrs. The total running duration of 05684 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Badarpur Jn,Karimganj Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 05684 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts13:30-0-11-
ARCLArunachal13:4113:421min6 km-11-
SCASalchapra13:5513:561min15 km-11-
KTXKatakhal Jn14:0514:061min20 km-11-
PNGMPanchgram14:1514:161min24 km-11-
BPBBadarpur Jn14:3014:355min29 km-11-
RPBRupasibari14:4514:461min33 km111-
BXGBhanga14:5414:551min38 km-11-
CGXChargola15:0315:041min43 km111-
NKMGNew Karimganj15:1115:121min47 km-11-
KXJKarimganj Jn15:2015:255min50 km-11-
LGILangal15:3715:381min53 km111-
MSSNMaishashan16:25ends-60 km111-

05684 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 05684 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-12-2021
Today
04-12-2021
Yet to start from Silchar at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 168hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Arunachal
6 km
13:41
13:41
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
1min
Salchapra
15 km
13:55
13:55
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
1min
Katakhal Jn
19 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
1min
Panchgram
24 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Badarpur Jn
29 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Rupasibari
32 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
1min
Bhanga
37 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Chargola
43 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
New Karimganj
46 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
KARIMGANJ JN
49 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
LANGAL
52 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
MAISHASHAN
60 km
16:25
16:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05684 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 05684 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutItarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) (05684) Train

05684 is a popular Silchar to Maishashan passenger train and covers a distance of about 60 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05684 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Silchar to Karimganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

05684 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN