Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05684 Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05684 Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) train live running status. 05684 Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) train runs from Silchar (SCL) to MAISHASHAN (MSSN) on Thu, Sat. 05684 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 05684 Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) from Silchar is 13:21. The arrival time to MAISHASHAN is 16:26. The total distance covered by Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) is 60 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Silchar to MAISHASHAN. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 05684.
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Overall delay: 31min
Reached Maishashan at 16:26
Refresh
Updated 22hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
13:21
13:15
6min
1
Source
Arunachal
6 km
13:42
13:29
13:30
On Time
1
-
Salchapra
15 km
13:49
13:44
13:49
13:45
4min
-
-
Katakhal Jn
19 km
13:53
13:55
14:00
13:56
4min
-
7min
Panchgram
24 km
14:08
14:10
14:14
14:11
3min
-
6min
Badarpur Jn
29 km
14:46
14:30
14:55
14:35
20min
1
9min
Rupasibari
32 km
15:02
14:41
15:02
14:42
20min
-
-
Bhanga
37 km
15:07
14:51
15:13
14:52
21min
1
6min
Chargola
43 km
15:15
15:00
15:15
15:01
14min
-
-
New Karimganj
46 km
15:22
15:08
15:27
15:09
18min
1
5min
Karimganj Jn
49 km
15:31
15:16
15:21
On Time
2
-
Langal
52 km
15:32
15:33
On Time
1
-
Maishashan
60 km
16:26
15:55
Destination
31min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05684 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05684 train running or not?

A. Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05684 train starts from Silchar at 13:21. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05684 train now?

A. Check the location of Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05684 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05684 train?

A. The last stop for Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05684 train is MAISHASHAN(MSSN). The train reaches MAISHASHAN at 16:26