Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05684 Silchar - Maishashan Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05684 Silchar - Maishashan Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05684 Silchar - Maishashan Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Silchar (SCL) to MAISHASHAN (MSSN) on Thu, Sat. 05684 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 05684 Silchar - Maishashan Passenger Special (unreserved) from Silchar is 13:15. The arrival time to MAISHASHAN is 15:55. The total distance covered by Silchar - Maishashan Passenger Special (unreserved) is 60 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Silchar to MAISHASHAN. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Silchar - Maishashan Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05684.
Yet to start from Silchar at 13:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
Source
Arunachal
6 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Salchapra
15 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Katakhal Jn
19 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
Panchgram
24 km
14:11
14:11
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
1min
Badarpur Jn
29 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Rupasibari
32 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Bhanga
37 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Chargola
43 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
New Karimganj
46 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
Karimganj Jn
49 km
15:16
15:16
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
5min
Langal
52 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
Maishashan
60 km
15:55
15:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Silchar - Maishashan Passenger Special (unreserved) 05684 train running or not?

A. Silchar - Maishashan Passenger Special (unreserved) 05684 train starts from Silchar at 13:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Silchar - Maishashan Passenger Special (unreserved) 05684 train now?

A. Check the location of Silchar - Maishashan Passenger Special (unreserved) 05684 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Silchar - Maishashan Passenger Special (unreserved) 05684 train?

A. The last stop for Silchar - Maishashan Passenger Special (unreserved) 05684 train is MAISHASHAN(MSSN). The train reaches MAISHASHAN at 15:55