Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Rpan Puri Spl 05692 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BIR
16:50
Bir
1hr
4 Stops
KNW
17:50
Khandwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rpan Puri Spl 05692 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR40
3A
INR540
SL
INR130
July 2022
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
RPAN
-
-
-

Rpan Puri Spl 05692 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rpan Puri Spl - 05692 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rpan Puri Spl 05692 runs from Bir to Khandwa, 1 days. The Rpan Puri Spl 05692 passenger departs from Bir at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Khandwa at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of Rpan Puri Spl train is 1hr , stopping at 5 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rpan Puri Spl - 05692 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rpan Puri Spl has the longest halt time at Khaigaon,Talvadya,Mathela, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Rpan Puri Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BIRBirstarts16:50-0-11On Time
KHAKhaigaon17:0317:052min9 km-11On Time
TLVTalvadya17:2017:222min19 km-11On Time
MTAMathela17:3217:342min27 km-11On Time
KNWKhandwa17:50ends-34 km-11On Time

Rpan Puri Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Rangapara North at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 109hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rangapara North
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Dhekiajuli Road
24 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Udalguri
62 km
07:15
07:15
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
3min
Rangiya Jn
123 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Barpeta Road
188 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
233 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
358 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Mathabhanga
389 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
Jalpaiguri
468 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
503 km
14:55
14:55
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
25min
Malda Town
736 km
19:45
19:45
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
10min
Rampur Hat
857 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
2min
Dankuni
1048 km
01:27
01:27
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
5min
RAJCHANDRAPUR
1052 km
02:24
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
1068 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1171 km
04:05
04:05
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
15min
Bhadrak
1351 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1467 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1494 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Puri
1557 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rpan Puri Spl 05692 Train Information

Rpan Puri Spl (05692) train runs from Bir to Khandwa. This passenger train covers a distance of about 34 km. The fare classes on 05692 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rpan Puri Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rpan Puri Spl 05692 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN