Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Njp Jat Special 05703 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
18:55
Jabalpur
4hr 5min
17 Stops
NIR
23:00
Nainpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Njp Jat Special 05703 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Njp Jat Special 05703. Check Njp Jat Special 05703 seat availability from Jabalpur station to Nainpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR60
3A
INR540
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
NA
Wed, 09 Nov
NA
Wed, 16 Nov
NA
Wed, 23 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NIR
JBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A
Service Days Wed
Stops17
Duration4hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryYes

Njp Jat Special 05703 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05703 Njp Jat Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jabalpur station and ends at Nainpur Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jabalpur and Nainpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts18:55-0-11
MMLMadan Mahal19:0319:052min3 km1111min
GGGSGarha Goods She19:3519:372min12 km2117min
GRGGuwarighat19:4819:502min21 km-1112min
JPVJmtra Paraswara19:5619:571min25 km1113min
CREChorghatpiparia20:0720:081min33 km1113min
BUQBargi20:1520:172min40 km-1114min
SOYSukrimangela20:2920:312min51 km-1116min
KDHIKaladehi P H20:3520:361min54 km1113min
DRPHDevri P H20:4020:411min58 km1114min
SKYShikara20:5020:522min65 km-1119min
VNKBinaiki21:0521:072min76 km-1126min
GNSGhansore21:1621:182min85 km11118min
NDNINidhani21:2421:262min93 km-1139min
PRTRPutarra P H21:3321:341min100 km11127min
PDEPindrai21:4021:422min108 km-1148min
JONRJeonara P H21:4921:501min115 km-1117min
NIRNainpur Jn23:00ends-120 km-117min

Njp Jat Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Overall delay: 48min
Reached Nainpur JN at 23:48
Refresh
Updated 80hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
18:55
On Time
1
Source
Madan Mahal
3 km
19:03
19:05
On Time
1
-
Garha Goods She
12 km
19:29
19:35
19:43
19:37
6min
1
14min
GUWARIGHAT
21 km
19:55
19:48
19:58
19:50
8min
1
3min
Jmtra Paraswara
24 km
19:59
19:56
20:00
19:57
3min
1
1min
Chorghatpiparia
32 km
20:11
20:07
20:11
20:08
3min
1
-
Bargi
39 km
20:17
20:15
20:22
20:17
5min
1
5min
SUKRIMANGELA
50 km
20:34
20:29
20:36
20:31
5min
1
2min
Kaladehi P H
53 km
20:38
20:35
20:39
20:36
3min
1
1min
Devri P H
58 km
20:44
20:40
20:44
20:41
3min
1
-
Shikara
64 km
20:51
20:50
21:27
20:52
35min
1
36min
BINAIKI
76 km
21:38
21:05
21:40
21:07
33min
1
2min
Ghansore
85 km
21:50
21:16
22:45
21:18
1hr 27min
1
55min
NIDHANI
92 km
22:51
21:24
23:00
21:26
1hr 34min
1
9min
Putarra P H
100 km
23:07
21:33
23:07
21:34
1hr 33min
1
-
Pindrai
107 km
23:14
21:40
23:34
21:42
1hr 52min
1
20min
Jeonara P H
114 km
23:40
21:49
23:41
21:50
1hr 51min
1
1min
Nainpur JN
120 km
23:48
23:00
Destination
48min
1
Destination
view full running status

Njp Jat Special 05703 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Njp Jat Special - 05703 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Njp Jat Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutNjp Jat Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Njp Jat Special 05703 Train Information

Njp Jat Special (05703) train runs from Jabalpur to Nainpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 05703 train are 2S,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Njp Jat Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Njp Jat Special 05703 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train not showing in daily chart ...and also not showing live location..
train is good but live location is not available
nice train but maintanance is not so good
WRITE A REVIEW