Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05703 Njp Jat Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05703 Njp Jat Special train live running status. 05703 Njp Jat Special train runs from Jabalpur (JBP) to Nainpur JN (NIR) on Wed. 05703 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 05703 Njp Jat Special from Jabalpur is 18:59. The arrival time to Nainpur JN is . The total distance covered by Njp Jat Special is 120 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jabalpur to Nainpur JN. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Njp Jat Special - 05703.
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 6min
Reached Nidhani at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 5hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
18:59
18:55
4min
-
Source
Madan Mahal
3 km
19:07
19:03
19:08
19:05
3min
-
1min
Garha Goods She
12 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Guwarighat
21 km
19:54
19:48
20:50
19:50
1hr
-
56min
Jmtra Paraswara
24 km
19:56
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Chorghatpiparia
32 km
20:07
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Bargi
39 km
20:15
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Sukrimangela
50 km
21:24
20:29
21:26
20:31
55min
-
2min
Kaladehi P H
53 km
20:35
20:36
On Time
-
1min
Devri P H
58 km
20:40
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Shikara
64 km
21:48
20:50
21:50
20:52
58min
-
2min
Binaiki
76 km
22:03
21:05
22:05
21:07
58min
-
2min
Ghansore
85 km
22:18
21:16
22:20
21:18
1hr 2min
-
2min
Nidhani
92 km
22:30
21:24
22:32
21:26
1hr 6min
-
2min
Putarra P H
100 km
21:33
21:34
On Time
-
1min
Pindrai
107 km
21:40
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Jeonara P H
114 km
21:49
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Nainpur Jn
120 km
23:00
Destination
4min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05703 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Njp Jat Special 05703 train running or not?

A. Njp Jat Special 05703 train starts from Jabalpur at 18:59. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Njp Jat Special 05703 train now?

A. Check the location of Njp Jat Special 05703 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Njp Jat Special 05703 train?

A. The last stop for Njp Jat Special 05703 train is Nainpur JN(NIR). The train reaches Nainpur JN at