Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Jbn Anvt Special 05789 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBN
20:00
Jogbani
25hr
18 Stops
ANVT
21:00
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jbn Anvt Special 05789 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jbn Anvt Special 05789. Check Jbn Anvt Special 05789 seat availability from Jogbani station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR350
SL
INR595
September 2022
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
JBN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops18
Duration25hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Jbn Anvt Special 05789 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05789 Jbn Anvt Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jogbani station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBNJogbanistarts20:00-0-11On Time
FBGForbesganj20:1320:185min13 km-114min
ARQArariya Court20:4720:492min42 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn21:1821:257min80 km1115min
KIRKatihar Jn22:2023:1555min108 km-11On Time
NNANaugachia00:0400:062min167 km21213min
KGGKhagaria Jn00:5801:002min234 km11217min
BGSBegu Sarai01:3201:342min274 km11221min
PPTAPatliputra05:1505:2510min397 km212On Time
DNRDanapur05:4105:432min403 km31214min
DLNDildarnagar Jn07:4207:442min547 km31210min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn09:1409:2915min605 km-12On Time
MZPMirzapur10:3310:352min668 km3129min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.11:5011:555min758 km-12On Time
CNBKanpur Central14:1514:2510min952 km112On Time
TDLTundla Jn17:0717:092min1183 km212On Time
ALJNAligarh Jn18:0318:052min1262 km412On Time
GZBGhaziabad20:2020:222min1368 km-12On Time
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm21:00ends-1380 km-12On Time

Jbn Anvt Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
25-09-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Mirzapur at 10:44
Refresh
Updated 12570hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JOGBANI
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
FORBESGANJ
13 km
20:17
20:13
20:19
20:18
1min
1
2min
ARARIYA COURT
42 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Purnea Jn
80 km
21:23
21:18
21:28
21:25
3min
-
5min
Katihar Jn
108 km
22:13
22:20
23:16
23:15
1min
1
63min
Naugachia
165 km
00:17
00:04
00:23
00:06
17min
2
6min
Khagaria Jn
232 km
01:15
00:58
01:18
01:00
18min
4
3min
Begu Sarai
272 km
01:53
01:32
01:55
01:34
21min
-
2min
Patliputra
396 km
05:06
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
19min
Danapur
402 km
05:55
05:41
06:04
05:43
21min
3
9min
Dildarnagar Jn
546 km
07:52
07:42
07:54
07:44
10min
3
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
600 km
08:40
09:14
09:29
09:29
On Time
5
49min
Mirzapur
663 km
10:42
10:33
10:44
10:35
9min
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
752 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
947 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
10min
Tundla Jn
1175 km
17:07
17:07
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1253 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1359 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
6
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1372 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Jbn Anvt Special 05789 Train Information

Jbn Anvt Special (05789) train runs from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1380 km. The fare classes on 05789 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jbn Anvt Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jbn Anvt Special 05789 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
सिमाचल‌ के लोगों के लिए सदैव अच्छा
WRITE A REVIEW