Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Dekargaon - Rangiya Special 05822 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DKGN
16:45
Dekargaon
4hr 55min
17 Stops
RNY
21:40
Rangiya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dekargaon - Rangiya Special 05822 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dekargaon - Rangiya Special 05822. Check Dekargaon - Rangiya Special 05822 seat availability from Dekargaon station to Rangiya Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
RNY
DKGN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration4hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dekargaon - Rangiya Special 05822 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05822 Dekargaon - Rangiya Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dekargaon station and ends at Rangiya Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dekargaon and Rangiya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DKGNDekargaonstarts16:45-0111On Time
BKTBBindukuri16:5516:561min4 km1112min
TKTBThakurbari17:1117:121min15 km1113min
RPANRangapara North17:4017:5010min19 km511On Time
MSMIMisamari18:0218:031min28 km11110min
NMMNew Misamari18:1018:111min30 km11128min
BLREBelsiri18:2318:241min35 km11130min
DKJRDhekiajuli Road18:3818:391min42 km11127min
HJLIHugrajuli18:4918:501min52 km11128min
MJBTMajbat18:5919:001min59 km11128min
RWTBRowta Bagan19:1019:111min68 km11129min
ULGUdalguri19:4919:501min81 km21118min
HRSNHarisinga20:0120:021min92 km-1122min
TNLTangla20:3220:331min103 km11119min
KBYKhoirabari20:4420:451min114 km-1126min
GVRGoreswar20:5720:581min127 km-1128min
KYOKhandikar21:0921:101min137 km11127min
RNYRangiya Jn21:40ends-142 km41119min

Dekargaon - Rangiya Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yet to start from Dekargaon at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 8hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dekargaon
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
BINDUKURI
4 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Thakurbari
15 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
Rangapara North
19 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Misamari
27 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
New Misamari
29 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Belsiri
35 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Dhekiajuli Road
42 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
Hugrajuli
51 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Majbat
59 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Rowta Bagan
68 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Udalguri
80 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Harisinga
92 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
Tangla
103 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Khoirabari
113 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Goreswar
126 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
KHANDIKAR
136 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
141 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dekargaon - Rangiya Special 05822 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dekargaon - Rangiya Special - 05822 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dekargaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dekargaon - Rangiya Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutDekargaon - Rangiya Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dekargaon - Rangiya Special 05822 Train Information

Dekargaon - Rangiya Special (05822) train runs from Dekargaon to Rangiya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 142 km. The fare classes on 05822 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dekargaon - Rangiya Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dekargaon - Rangiya Special 05822 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I'm giving 4 🌟 for on time table of the train 🚆
very good for the services and the time of this train is suitable for me
WRITE A REVIEW