Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05822 Dekargaon - Rangiya Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05822 Dekargaon - Rangiya Special train live running status. 05822 Dekargaon - Rangiya Special train runs from Dekargaon (DKGN) to Rangiya Jn (RNY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05822 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 05822 Dekargaon - Rangiya Special from Dekargaon is 16:45. The arrival time to Rangiya Jn is 21:40. The total distance covered by Dekargaon - Rangiya Special is 141 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dekargaon to Rangiya Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dekargaon - Rangiya Special - 05822.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Yet to start from Dekargaon at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 4hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dekargaon
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Bindukuri
4 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Thakurbari
15 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
Rangapara North
19 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Misamari
27 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
New Misamari
29 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Belsiri
35 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Dhekiajuli Road
42 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
Hugrajuli
51 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Majbat
59 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Rowta Bagan
68 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Udalguri
80 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Harisinga
92 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
Tangla
103 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Khoirabari
113 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Goreswar
126 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Khandikar
136 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
141 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05822 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dekargaon - Rangiya Special 05822 train running or not?

A. Dekargaon - Rangiya Special 05822 train starts from Dekargaon at 16:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dekargaon - Rangiya Special 05822 train now?

A. Check the location of Dekargaon - Rangiya Special 05822 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dekargaon - Rangiya Special 05822 train?

A. The last stop for Dekargaon - Rangiya Special 05822 train is Rangiya Jn(RNY). The train reaches Rangiya Jn at 21:40