Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special 05831 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRC
07:10
Vadodara Jn
14hr 25min
56 Stops
KOTA
21:35
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special 05831 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special 05831. Check Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special 05831 seat availability from Vadodara Jn station to Kota Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR175
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOTA
BRC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops56
Duration14hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special 05831 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vadodara Jn station and ends at Kota Jn. Due to its 57 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vadodara Jn and Kota Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRCVadodara Jnstarts07:10-0-11On Time
CYIChhayapuri07:1507:172min8 km-1120min
SMLASamlaya Jn07:3407:362min27 km-1120min
CPNChampaner Rd Jn07:4807:502min38 km-1118min
BKRLBakrol07:5808:002min44 km-1116min
DRLDerol08:0908:112min50 km-1114min
KRSAKharsaliya08:3308:341min63 km-116min
GDAGodhra Jn08:5009:0515min74 km-112min
KIZKansudhi09:1409:151min78 km-115min
CCLChanchelav09:2209:231min85 km-115min
SATSant Road09:3109:332min94 km-114min
PPDPiplod Jn09:4409:462min106 km-118min
LMKLimkheda09:5309:552min114 km-1111min
MAMMangal Mahudi10:0710:081min124 km-1115min
JKTJekot10:2010:222min137 km-1114min
RETRentia10:2910:312min142 km-1113min
DHDDahod10:3510:405min147 km-115min
BIOBordi10:5310:552min158 km-1112min
ANASAnas11:0211:042min166 km-1113min
MGNMeghnagar11:2311:252min180 km-1110min
THDRThandla Rd11:5611:582min188 km-118min
BJGBajrangarh12:0712:081min195 km-116min
PCNPanch Pipila12:1612:171min202 km-115min
AGRAmargarh12:2812:291min212 km-114min
BMIBamnia12:3412:362min216 km-116min
BOGBhairongarh12:4512:461min222 km-113min
RTIRaoti12:5712:581min234 km-115min
BILDBildi13:0613:071min241 km-115min
RTMRatlam Jn13:4514:1025min261 km-11On Time
BODBangrod14:2014:222min270 km-119min
RNHRunkhera14:3014:322min278 km-1112min
KUHKhachrod14:4514:505min288 km-119min
NADNagda Jn15:2515:305min302 km-11On Time
RLKRohal Khurd15:4215:431min312 km-11
MEPMahidpur Road15:5215:542min319 km211
LNRLuni Richha16:0416:051min330 km-113min
VMAVikramgarh Alot16:1816:202min342 km2111min
THURThuria16:2916:301min351 km-117min
TLZTalavli16:3916:401min359 km-117min
CMUChau Mahla16:5016:555min365 km1113min
NKHNathukheri17:0417:051min374 km-116min
SVASuwasra17:1317:152min380 km2114min
SGZShamgarh17:3517:405min394 km211On Time
GOHGarot17:5017:522min404 km2112min
KRLSKurlas18:0218:031min414 km-113min
BWMBhawani Mandi18:1518:205min427 km2112min
DKRADhuankheri18:2918:301min437 km2117min
JHWJhalawar Road18:3918:401min443 km2115min
RMARamganj Mandi19:0019:1010min455 km2112min
MKXMorak19:2319:252min465 km2118min
KIWKanwalpura19:3319:341min471 km21113min
DARADara19:4819:502min480 km21112min
RDTRavtha Road20:0420:051min493 km11113min
ALNIAlniya20:2420:251min504 km11112min
DDVDadhdevi20:3920:401min511 km11111min
DKNTDakaniya Talav20:5020:555min518 km11114min
KOTAKota Jn21:35ends-527 km-11On Time

Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Arrived early on by: 8min
Reached Kota Jn at 21:27
Refresh
Updated 5840hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
07:39
07:10
29min
-
Source
CHHAYAPURI
7 km
07:59
07:15
08:00
07:17
43min
-
1min
Samlaya Jn
26 km
08:16
07:34
08:17
07:36
41min
-
1min
Champaner Rd Jn
37 km
08:27
07:48
08:29
07:50
39min
-
2min
BAKROL
43 km
08:36
07:58
08:37
08:00
37min
-
1min
Derol
50 km
08:45
08:09
08:46
08:11
35min
-
1min
Kharsaliya
63 km
09:05
08:33
09:06
08:34
32min
-
1min
Godhra Jn
73 km
09:16
08:50
09:23
09:05
18min
-
7min
KANSUDHI
78 km
09:31
09:14
09:32
09:15
17min
-
1min
CHANCHELAV
85 km
09:38
09:22
09:40
09:23
17min
-
2min
Sant Road
94 km
09:47
09:31
09:48
09:33
15min
-
1min
Piplod Jn
106 km
10:01
09:44
10:03
09:46
17min
-
2min
Limkheda
114 km
10:11
09:53
10:15
09:55
20min
-
4min
Mangal Mahudi
123 km
10:23
10:07
10:24
10:08
16min
-
1min
JEKOT
136 km
10:36
10:20
10:37
10:22
15min
-
1min
RENTIA
142 km
10:43
10:29
10:45
10:31
14min
-
2min
Dahod
146 km
10:52
10:35
10:57
10:40
7min
-
5min
Bordi
157 km
11:05
10:53
11:07
10:55
12min
-
2min
Anas
165 km
11:14
11:02
11:16
11:04
12min
-
2min
Meghnagar
180 km
11:31
11:23
12:01
11:25
36min
-
30min
Thandla Rd
188 km
12:08
11:56
12:11
11:58
13min
-
3min
BAJRANGARH
195 km
12:17
12:07
12:18
12:08
10min
-
1min
Panch Pipila
202 km
12:24
12:16
12:26
12:17
9min
-
2min
Amargarh
211 km
12:34
12:28
12:35
12:29
6min
-
1min
Bamnia
215 km
12:39
12:34
12:42
12:36
6min
-
3min
Bhairongarh
221 km
12:48
12:45
12:50
12:46
4min
-
2min
Raoti
233 km
13:00
12:57
13:02
12:58
4min
-
2min
Bildi
240 km
13:10
13:06
13:12
13:07
5min
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
260 km
13:28
13:45
14:13
14:10
3min
-
45min
Bangrod
270 km
14:31
14:20
14:32
14:22
10min
-
1min
Runkhera
277 km
14:42
14:30
14:43
14:32
11min
-
1min
Khachrod
288 km
14:53
14:45
14:57
14:50
7min
-
4min
Nagda Jn
301 km
15:16
15:25
15:31
15:30
1min
-
15min
Rohal Khurd
312 km
15:42
15:42
15:44
15:43
1min
-
2min
Mahidpur Road
319 km
15:52
15:52
16:03
15:54
9min
-
11min
Luni Richha
329 km
16:13
16:04
16:14
16:05
9min
-
1min
Vikramgarh Alot
342 km
16:25
16:18
16:28
16:20
8min
-
3min
Thuria
350 km
16:39
16:29
16:40
16:30
10min
-
1min
Talavli
359 km
16:49
16:39
16:51
16:40
11min
-
2min
Chau Mahla
364 km
16:56
16:50
17:02
16:55
7min
-
6min
NATHUKHERI
374 km
17:12
17:04
17:13
17:05
8min
-
1min
Suwasra
380 km
17:19
17:13
17:21
17:15
6min
-
2min
Shamgarh
393 km
17:35
17:35
17:43
17:40
3min
-
8min
Garot
404 km
17:53
17:50
17:55
17:52
3min
-
2min
KURLAS
414 km
18:05
18:02
18:06
18:03
3min
-
1min
Bhawani Mandi
427 km
18:18
18:15
18:48
18:20
28min
-
30min
DHUANKHERI
437 km
19:01
18:29
19:02
18:30
32min
-
1min
Jhalawar Road
443 km
19:09
18:39
19:10
18:40
30min
-
1min
Ramganj Mandi
455 km
19:20
19:00
19:39
19:10
29min
-
19min
Morak
465 km
19:48
19:23
19:49
19:25
24min
-
1min
KANWALPURA
471 km
19:55
19:33
19:56
19:34
22min
-
1min
Dara
479 km
20:05
19:48
20:07
19:50
17min
-
2min
Ravtha Road
492 km
20:19
20:04
20:21
20:05
16min
-
2min
Alniya
504 km
20:32
20:24
20:33
20:25
8min
-
1min
DADHDEVI
511 km
20:41
20:39
21:01
20:40
21min
-
20min
Dakaniya Talav
518 km
21:12
20:50
21:16
20:55
21min
-
4min
Kota Jn
527 km
21:27
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special 05831 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special - 05831 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vadodara Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutVadodara - Kota Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special 05831 Train Information

Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special (05831) train runs from Vadodara Jn to Kota Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 527 km. The fare classes on 05831 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special 05831 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
सामान्य छेणी में गाड़ी हैं
सामान्य छेणी में गाड़ी हैं
WRITE A REVIEW