Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special train live running status. 05831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special train runs from Vadodara Jn (BRC) to Kota Jn (KOTA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05831 train covers 57 stations. The departure time for 05831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special from Vadodara Jn is . The arrival time to Kota Jn is . The total distance covered by Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special is 527 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vadodara Jn to Kota Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special - 05831.
Wednesday
19-06-2024
Yesterday
20-06-2024
Today
21-06-2024
Tomorrow
22-06-2024
Yet to start from Vadodara Jn at
Refresh
Updated 15hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
07:10
On Time
-
Source
Chhayapuri
7 km
07:15
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Samlaya Jn
26 km
07:34
07:36
On Time
-
2min
Champaner Rd Jn
37 km
07:48
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Bakrol
43 km
07:58
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Derol
50 km
08:09
08:11
On Time
-
2min
Kharsaliya
63 km
08:33
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Godhra Jn
73 km
08:50
09:05
On Time
-
15min
Kansudhi
78 km
09:14
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Chanchelav
85 km
09:22
09:23
On Time
-
1min
Sant Road
94 km
09:31
09:33
On Time
-
2min
Piplod Jn
106 km
09:44
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Limkheda
114 km
09:53
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Mangal Mahudi
123 km
10:07
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Jekot
136 km
10:20
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Rentia
142 km
10:29
10:31
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
146 km
10:35
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Bordi
157 km
10:53
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Anas
165 km
11:02
11:04
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
180 km
11:23
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Thandla Rd
188 km
11:56
11:58
On Time
-
2min
Bajrangarh
195 km
12:07
12:08
On Time
-
1min
Panch Pipila
202 km
12:16
12:17
On Time
-
1min
Amargarh
211 km
12:28
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Bamnia
215 km
12:34
12:36
On Time
-
2min
Bhairongarh
221 km
12:45
12:46
On Time
-
1min
Raoti
233 km
12:57
12:58
On Time
-
1min
Bildi
240 km
13:06
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Ratlam Jn
260 km
13:45
14:10
On Time
-
25min
Bangrod
270 km
14:20
14:22
On Time
-
2min
Runkhera
277 km
14:30
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Khachrod
288 km
14:45
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
301 km
15:25
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Rohal Khurd
312 km
15:42
15:43
On Time
-
1min
Mahidpur Road
319 km
15:52
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Luni Richha
329 km
16:04
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Vikramgarh Alot
342 km
16:18
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Thuria
350 km
16:29
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Talavli
359 km
16:39
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Chau Mahla
364 km
16:50
16:55
On Time
-
5min
Nathukheri
374 km
17:04
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Suwasra
380 km
17:13
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
393 km
17:35
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Garot
404 km
17:50
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Kurlas
414 km
18:02
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Bhawani Mandi
427 km
18:15
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Dhuankheri
437 km
18:29
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Jhalawar Road
443 km
18:39
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Ramganj Mandi
455 km
19:00
19:10
On Time
-
10min
Morak
465 km
19:23
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Kanwalpura
471 km
19:33
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Dara
479 km
19:48
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Ravtha Road
492 km
20:04
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Alniya
504 km
20:24
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Dadhdevi
511 km
20:39
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Dakaniya Talav
518 km
20:50
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
527 km
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special 05831 train running or not?

A. Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special 05831 train starts from Vadodara Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special 05831 train now?

A. Check the location of Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special 05831 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 57 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special 05831 train?

A. The last stop for Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special 05831 train is Kota Jn(KOTA). The train reaches Kota Jn at