Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Apdj Dbrg Spl 05917 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JTTN
05:25
Jorhat Town
6hr 55min
26 Stops
TSK
12:20
Tinsukia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Apdj Dbrg Spl 05917 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Apdj Dbrg Spl 05917. Check Apdj Dbrg Spl 05917 seat availability from Jorhat Town station to Tinsukia Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR50
3A
INR495
SL
INR100
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TSK
JTTN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops26
Duration6hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Apdj Dbrg Spl 05917 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05917 Apdj Dbrg Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jorhat Town station and ends at Tinsukia Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jorhat Town and Tinsukia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JTTNJorhat Townstarts05:25-0-11On Time
CMACinnamara05:4005:422min6 km-11On Time
MXNMariani Jn06:0006:2020min16 km-11On Time
NCHNakachari06:3306:352min27 km-116min
LHLahing06:4306:441min33 km1114min
SLXSeleng Hat06:5206:542min39 km1113min
AGIAmguri07:0207:042min44 km1114min
NMTNamtiali07:1607:182min56 km-113min
MZAMezenga S07:2707:281min63 km111On Time
NZRNazira07:3507:361min67 km111
SLGRSimaluguri Jn07:4307:485min70 km-112min
MUGNMahutgaon07:5707:592min77 km111On Time
LXALakswa08:2408:262min84 km111On Time
SFRSafrai08:4208:442min94 km111On Time
BOJBhojo08:5508:572min104 km-11
LPTALongpatia09:0509:061min111 km111On Time
SPKSapekhati09:1509:172min118 km-11On Time
BRNRBaruanagar09:2509:261min126 km111On Time
BFDBorhat09:3409:362min131 km-11
NAMNamrup09:5509:572min137 km-111min
BTZBalimara10:0510:061min142 km111
NHKNaharkatiya10:1410:162min147 km-11On Time
DJGDuliajan10:2610:282min157 km-11On Time
BDTBordubi Road11:0811:091min161 km111On Time
CGFCharali11:1811:202min167 km1113min
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn11:5512:005min173 km-11On Time
TSKTinsukia Jn12:20ends-175 km-11On Time

Apdj Dbrg Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Arrived early on by: 7min
Reached Tinsukia Jn at 12:13
Refresh
Updated 109hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jorhat Town
-
Source
05:15
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Cinnamara
6 km
05:29
05:40
05:37
05:42
On Time
-
8min
Mariani Jn
16 km
06:00
06:00
06:22
06:20
2min
-
22min
NAKACHARI
26 km
06:36
06:33
06:38
06:35
2min
-
2min
LAHING
32 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Seleng Hat
39 km
06:56
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1438min
Amguri
44 km
07:05
07:02
07:07
07:04
On Time
-
2min
NAMTIALI
55 km
07:17
07:16
07:21
07:18
On Time
-
4min
Mezenga S
62 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
1min
NAZIRA
66 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Simaluguri Jn
70 km
07:48
07:43
08:15
07:48
22min
-
27min
MAHUTGAON
77 km
07:57
07:57
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
2min
LAKSWA
83 km
08:34
08:24
08:36
08:26
3min
-
2min
SAFRAI
94 km
08:48
08:42
08:50
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Bhojo
104 km
09:01
08:55
09:03
08:57
On Time
-
2min
LONGPATIA
111 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
1min
Sapekhati
118 km
09:20
09:15
09:24
09:17
On Time
-
4min
BARUANAGAR
126 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Borhat
131 km
09:43
09:34
09:45
09:36
1min
-
2min
Namrup
136 km
10:03
09:55
10:05
09:57
10min
-
2min
BALIMARA
141 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
1min
-
1min
Naharkatiya
147 km
10:13
10:14
10:28
10:16
13min
-
15min
Duliajan
156 km
10:40
10:26
11:17
10:28
37min
-
37min
BORDUBI ROAD
160 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
1min
CHARALI
167 km
11:31
11:18
11:33
11:20
1min
-
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
172 km
11:46
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
14min
Tinsukia Jn
175 km
12:13
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Apdj Dbrg Spl 05917 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Apdj Dbrg Spl - 05917 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jorhat Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Apdj Dbrg Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutApdj Dbrg Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Apdj Dbrg Spl 05917 Train Information

Apdj Dbrg Spl (05917) train runs from Jorhat Town to Tinsukia Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 175 km. The fare classes on 05917 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Apdj Dbrg Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Apdj Dbrg Spl 05917 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Hajipur se Ludhiana sahit train
this train had a limited run... so please don't rely on the information shown by Ixigo team... There is no such train now....
this train had a limited run... so please don't rely on the information shown by Ixigo team... There is no such train now....
this train had a limited run... so please don't rely on the information shown by Ixigo team... There is no such train now....
this train had a limited run... so please don't rely on the information shown by Ixigo team... There is no such train now....
This special train will run From APDJ to Dibrugarh, via Golakganj, bilasipara, jogighopa, goalpara, guwahati, lumding, NTSK, from 2021.
this train had a limited run... so please don't rely on the information shown by Ixigo team... There is no such train now....
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Jorhat to Tinsukia