Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05917 Apdj Dbrg Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05917 Apdj Dbrg Spl train live running status. 05917 Apdj Dbrg Spl train runs from Jorhat Town (JTTN) to Tinsukia Jn (TSK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 05917 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 05917 Apdj Dbrg Spl from Jorhat Town is 05:26. The arrival time to Tinsukia Jn is 13:04. The total distance covered by Apdj Dbrg Spl is 175 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jorhat Town to Tinsukia Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Apdj Dbrg Spl - 05917.
Monday
15-07-2024
Yesterday
16-07-2024
Today
17-07-2024
Tomorrow
18-07-2024
Overall delay: 44min
Reached Tinsukia Jn at 13:04
Refresh
Updated 2hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jorhat Town
-
Source
05:26
05:25
1min
2
Source
Cinnamara
6 km
05:48
05:47
05:50
05:49
1min
1
2min
Mariani Jn
16 km
06:04
06:07
07:58
06:27
1hr 31min
2
114min
NAKACHARI
26 km
08:17
06:41
08:26
06:43
1hr 43min
1
9min
Seleng Hat
39 km
08:45
06:55
09:35
06:57
2hr 38min
1
50min
Amguri
44 km
09:51
07:06
09:53
07:08
2hr 45min
1
2min
NAMTIALI
55 km
10:07
07:20
10:09
07:22
2hr 47min
1
2min
Mezenga S
62 km
10:17
07:31
10:18
07:33
2hr 45min
1
1min
NAZIRA
66 km
10:25
07:40
10:26
07:42
2hr 44min
1
1min
Simaluguri Jn
70 km
10:35
07:49
10:39
07:54
2hr 45min
1
4min
MAHUTGAON
77 km
10:49
08:04
10:50
08:06
2hr 44min
1
1min
LAKSWA
83 km
11:00
08:16
11:02
08:18
2hr 44min
1
2min
SAFRAI
94 km
11:11
08:30
11:16
08:32
2hr 44min
1
5min
Bhojo
104 km
11:26
08:50
11:28
08:52
2hr 36min
1
2min
Sapekhati
118 km
11:38
09:10
11:39
09:12
2hr 27min
2
1min
BARUANAGAR
126 km
11:47
09:20
11:48
09:22
2hr 26min
1
1min
Borhat
131 km
11:50
09:38
11:56
09:40
2hr 16min
1
6min
Namrup
136 km
12:01
10:00
12:03
10:02
2hr 1min
1
2min
BALIMARA
141 km
12:10
10:10
12:11
10:12
1hr 59min
1
1min
Naharkatiya
147 km
12:29
10:30
12:30
10:32
1hr 58min
1
1min
Duliajan
156 km
10:45
10:47
1hr 30min
2
-
BORDUBI ROAD
160 km
10:54
10:56
1hr 30min
1
1min
CHARALI
167 km
12:51
11:21
12:52
11:23
1hr 29min
1
1min
New Tinsukia Jn
173 km
11:55
12:05
55min
1
8min
Tinsukia Jn
175 km
13:04
12:20
Destination
44min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Apdj Dbrg Spl 05917 train running or not?

A. Apdj Dbrg Spl 05917 train starts from Jorhat Town at 05:26. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Apdj Dbrg Spl 05917 train now?

A. Check the location of Apdj Dbrg Spl 05917 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Apdj Dbrg Spl 05917 train?

A. The last stop for Apdj Dbrg Spl 05917 train is Tinsukia Jn(TSK). The train reaches Tinsukia Jn at 13:04