Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Dbrg Apdj Spl 05938 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
07:30
Dibrugarh
7hr 30min
27 Stops
APDJ
06:30
Alipur Duar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbrg Apdj Spl 05938 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dbrg Apdj Spl 05938. Check Dbrg Apdj Spl 05938 seat availability from Dibrugarh station to Alipur Duar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1240
SL
INR470
2S
INR270
February 2023
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
APDJ
DBRG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Fri
Stops27
Duration7hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Dbrg Apdj Spl 05938 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05938 Dbrg Apdj Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dibrugarh station and ends at Alipur Duar Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -1hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dibrugarh and Alipur Duar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts07:30-0-11On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn08:1508:205min42 km-11On Time
DJGDuliajan08:4108:432min58 km-11On Time
NHKNaharkatiya08:5508:572min67 km-11On Time
NAMNamrup09:1009:122min79 km-11On Time
BOJBhojo09:3809:402min111 km-11On Time
SLGRSimaluguri Jn10:1010:122min145 km-11On Time
AGIAmguri10:3510:372min171 km-11On Time
MXNMariani Jn11:1011:155min199 km-11On Time
FKGFurkating Jn12:3512:405min237 km-11On Time
DMVDimapur13:4013:5010min307 km-11On Time
DPUDiphu14:2514:272min344 km-11On Time
LMGLumding Jn15:1015:2010min376 km-11On Time
LKALanka15:4515:472min406 km-11On Time
HJIHojai16:0216:042min421 km-11On Time
KWMKampur16:5016:522min448 km-11On Time
CPKChaparmukh Jn17:1017:122min465 km-11On Time
GHYGuwahati20:2020:4020min557 km-11On Time
KYQKamakhya20:5521:005min563 km-11On Time
RNYRangiya Jn21:4021:422min604 km-11On Time
BPRDBarpeta Road22:3022:322min669 km-11On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon23:4523:505min713 km-11On Time
KOJKokrajhar00:2000:222min741 km-12On Time
FKMFakiragram Jn00:3500:372min751 km-12On Time
GKJGolakganj01:3502:0025min798 km-12On Time
DBBDhubri03:0004:001hr 818 km-12On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar05:3005:355min897 km-12On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn06:30ends-919 km-12On Time

Dbrg Apdj Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from DIBRUGARH at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 32hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
42 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Duliajan
58 km
08:41
08:41
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
2min
Naharkatiya
67 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Namrup
79 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Bhojo
111 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
145 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Amguri
171 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
199 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Furkating Jn
237 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Dimapur
307 km
13:40
13:40
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
10min
Diphu
344 km
14:25
14:25
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
376 km
15:10
15:10
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
10min
Lanka
406 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
421 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
2min
Kampur
448 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
465 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
557 km
20:20
20:20
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
20min
Kamakhya
563 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
604 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Barpeta Road
669 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
713 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
741 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
751 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
2min
Golakganj
798 km
01:35
01:35
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
25min
Dhubri
818 km
03:00
03:00
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
60min
New Cooch Behar
897 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Alipur Duar Jn
919 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dbrg Apdj Spl 05938 Train Information

Dbrg Apdj Spl (05938) train runs from Dibrugarh to Alipur Duar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 919 km. The fare classes on 05938 train are 3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbrg Apdj Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbrg Apdj Spl 05938 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Please make this train regular 🙏🙏🙏
WRITE A REVIEW