Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05938 Dbrg Dbb Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05938 Dbrg Dbb Spl train live running status. 05938 Dbrg Dbb Spl train runs from DIBRUGARH (DBRG) to Dhubri (DBB) on Thu. 05938 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 05938 Dbrg Dbb Spl from DIBRUGARH is 07:30. The arrival time to Dhubri is 02:05. The total distance covered by Dbrg Dbb Spl is 818 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from DIBRUGARH to Dhubri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dbrg Dbb Spl - 05938.
Tomorrow
25-07-2024
Yet to start from Dibrugarh at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 31hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dibrugarh
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
42 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Duliajan
58 km
08:41
08:41
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
2min
Naharkatiya
67 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Namrup
79 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Bhojo
111 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
145 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Amguri
171 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
199 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Furkating Jn
237 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Dimapur
307 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Diphu
344 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
376 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Lanka
406 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
421 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Kampur
448 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
465 km
16:42
16:42
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
557 km
19:15
19:15
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
15min
Kamakhya
563 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
604 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Barpeta Road
669 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Bongaigaon
711 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
741 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
751 km
00:22
00:22
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
2min
Golakganj
798 km
01:05
01:05
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
25min
Dhubri
818 km
02:05
02:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Dbrg Dbb Spl 05938 train running or not?

A. Dbrg Dbb Spl 05938 train starts from DIBRUGARH at 07:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dbrg Dbb Spl 05938 train now?

A. Check the location of Dbrg Dbb Spl 05938 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dbrg Dbb Spl 05938 train?

A. The last stop for Dbrg Dbb Spl 05938 train is Dhubri(DBB). The train reaches Dhubri at 02:05