Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Dbrg Hwh Special 05972 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
19:25
Dibrugarh
41hr 5min
31 Stops
HWH
12:30
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbrg Hwh Special 05972 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dbrg Hwh Special 05972. Check Dbrg Hwh Special 05972 seat availability from Dibrugarh station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR410
3A
INR1835
SL
INR695
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
NA
November 2022
Mon, 07 Nov
NA
Mon, 14 Nov
NA
Mon, 21 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
DBRG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops31
Duration41hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Dbrg Hwh Special 05972 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05972 Dbrg Hwh Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dibrugarh station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 41hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dibrugarh and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts19:25-0-11On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn20:1020:2010min42 km-1113min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn21:4821:502min145 km-11On Time
MXNMariani Jn22:3822:4810min199 km-11On Time
DMVDimapur01:1501:2510min307 km-12On Time
DPUDiphu02:2502:272min344 km-12On Time
LMGLumding Jn04:0004:1010min377 km-1220min
LKALanka04:4504:472min407 km11222min
CPKChaparmukh Jn05:4205:442min466 km-1223min
GHYGuwahati08:1508:4025min557 km-1228min
KYQKamakhya08:5508:572min564 km-1224min
RNYRangiya Jn10:0010:055min605 km11221min
NLVNalbari10:3410:362min621 km-1220min
BPRDBarpeta Road11:2011:222min670 km-1220min
BNGNBongaigaon12:2012:222min711 km-125min
NBQNew Bongaigaon12:5513:0510min714 km-12On Time
KOJKokrajhar13:4013:422min741 km-12On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar14:2514:305min839 km-1235min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri17:1517:2510min964 km-1247min
KIRKatihar Jn20:3020:4010min1148 km-121hr 30min
NNANaugachia22:2822:302min1207 km-121hr 4min
KGGKhagaria Jn23:3623:382min1274 km-121hr 15min
MGRMonghyr01:2001:255min1293 km-131hr 5min
SGGSultanganj02:0702:092min1328 km-133hr 13min
BGPBhagalpur02:3502:4510min1352 km-133hr 49min
CLGKahalgaon03:3103:332min1382 km-13On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn04:3004:322min1426 km-133hr 22min
BHWBarharwa Jn05:4005:422min1480 km-133hr 20min
RPHRampur Hat07:3007:322min1559 km-13On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn09:3009:322min1671 km-13On Time
BDCBandel Jn11:3011:322min1739 km-13On Time
HWHHowrah Jn12:30ends-1778 km-13On Time

Dbrg Hwh Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 41min
Crossed Barharwa Jn at 09:23
Refresh
Updated 1161hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
42 km
20:23
20:10
20:28
20:20
8min
-
5min
Simaluguri Jn
144 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
198 km
22:38
22:38
22:51
22:48
3min
-
13min
Dimapur
306 km
00:32
01:15
01:36
01:25
11min
-
64min
Diphu
344 km
02:18
02:25
02:52
02:27
25min
-
34min
Lumding Jn
376 km
04:20
04:00
04:30
04:10
20min
-
10min
Lanka
407 km
05:07
04:45
05:09
04:47
22min
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
466 km
06:05
05:42
06:07
05:44
23min
-
2min
Guwahati
557 km
08:43
08:15
09:00
08:40
20min
-
17min
Kamakhya
563 km
09:19
08:55
09:32
08:57
35min
-
13min
Rangiya Jn
604 km
10:21
10:00
10:26
10:05
21min
-
5min
Nalbari
621 km
10:54
10:34
10:56
10:36
20min
-
2min
Barpeta Road
669 km
11:40
11:20
11:40
11:22
18min
-
-
Bongaigaon
711 km
12:25
12:20
12:26
12:22
4min
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
713 km
12:45
12:55
13:06
13:05
1min
-
21min
Kokrajhar
741 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
838 km
15:00
14:25
15:54
14:30
1hr 24min
-
54min
New Jalpaiguri
964 km
18:02
17:15
18:27
17:25
1hr 2min
-
25min
Katihar Jn
1148 km
22:00
20:30
22:15
20:40
1hr 35min
-
15min
Naugachia
1206 km
23:32
22:28
23:37
22:30
1hr 7min
-
5min
Khagaria Jn
1273 km
00:51
23:36
00:55
23:38
1hr 17min
-
4min
Monghyr
1293 km
02:25
01:20
04:29
01:25
3hr 4min
-
124min
Sultanganj
1327 km
05:20
02:07
05:23
02:09
3hr 14min
-
3min
Bhagalpur
1351 km
06:24
02:35
06:38
02:45
3hr 58min
-
14min
Kahalgaon
1381 km
03:31
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
1425 km
07:52
04:30
07:58
04:32
3hr 26min
-
6min
Barharwa Jn
1480 km
09:00
05:40
09:23
05:42
3hr 41min
-
23min
Rampur Hat
1558 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1671 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
1738 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
1778 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dbrg Hwh Special 05972 Train Information

Dbrg Hwh Special (05972) train runs from Dibrugarh to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1778 km. The fare classes on 05972 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbrg Hwh Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbrg Hwh Special 05972 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train is usually stopped in many station, where it do not have stoppage. The speed of the train is low.
WRITE A REVIEW