Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Mbi Ntsk Spl 05973 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MBI
12:40
Madhubani
32hr 20min
27 Stops
NTSK
21:00
New Tinsukia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mbi Ntsk Spl 05973 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mbi Ntsk Spl 05973. Check Mbi Ntsk Spl 05973 seat availability from Madhubani station to New Tinsukia Jn station.

2A
INR2255
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MBI
NTSK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops27
Duration32hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mbi Ntsk Spl 05973 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05973 Mbi Ntsk Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madhubani station and ends at New Tinsukia Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madhubani and New Tinsukia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBIMadhubanistarts12:40-0-11On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn13:2513:305min37 km-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn15:0015:055min74 km-11On Time
BJUBarauni Jn16:0016:1010min125 km-11On Time
BGSBegu Sarai16:4516:472min140 km-11On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn17:1517:205min181 km-11On Time
NNANaugachia18:2018:222min247 km-11On Time
KIRKatihar Jn20:4020:5010min304 km-11On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn21:5521:572min343 km-11On Time
KNEKishanganj22:4022:455min400 km-11On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri00:3000:4010min488 km-12On Time
DQGDhupguri02:0002:055min553 km-12On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar02:5803:035min614 km-12On Time
KOJKokrajhar05:2205:242min711 km-12On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon06:4006:455min739 km-12On Time
RNYRangiya Jn09:0009:055min848 km-12On Time
KYQKamakhya10:1010:155min889 km-12On Time
GHYGuwahati10:3010:5525min896 km-12On Time
JIDJagi Road11:5011:522min953 km-12On Time
HJIHojai12:5512:572min1032 km-12On Time
LMGLumding Jn13:5514:005min1076 km-12On Time
DPUDiphu14:3514:405min1108 km-12On Time
DMVDimapur15:1515:205min1145 km-12On Time
FKGFurkating Jn17:1017:122min1215 km-12On Time
MXNMariani Jn17:4717:525min1254 km-12On Time
SLGRSimaluguri Jn18:3918:412min1308 km-12On Time
NHKNaharkatiya19:4819:502min1385 km-12On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn21:00ends-1410 km-12On Time

Mbi Ntsk Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Madhubani at 12:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madhubani
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
Source
Darbhanga Jn
37 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
74 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
125 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
140 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
181 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Naugachia
247 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
304 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
Barsoi Jn
343 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
400 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
488 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Dhupguri
553 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
614 km
02:58
02:58
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
711 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
739 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
848 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
889 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
896 km
10:30
10:30
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
25min
Jagi Road
953 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
1032 km
12:55
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
1076 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Diphu
1108 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Dimapur
1145 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Furkating Jn
1215 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
1254 km
17:47
17:47
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
5min
Simaluguri Jn
1308 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Naharkatiya
1385 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
1410 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mbi Ntsk Spl 05973 Train Information

Mbi Ntsk Spl (05973) train runs from Madhubani to New Tinsukia Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1410 km. The fare classes on 05973 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mbi Ntsk Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Madhubani to Tinsukia Trains Seat Availability
Madhubani to Tinsukia Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Madhubani to Tinsukia