Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Ten Tbm Spl 06004 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
19:20
Tirunelveli
14hr
15 Stops
TBM
09:20
Tambaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ten Tbm Spl 06004 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ten Tbm Spl 06004. Check Ten Tbm Spl 06004 seat availability from Tirunelveli station to Tambaram station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1455
3A
INR1010
SL
INR370
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TBM
TEN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops15
Duration14hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ten Tbm Spl 06004 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06004 Ten Tbm Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirunelveli station and ends at Tambaram. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirunelveli and Tambaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts19:20-0-11-
SMDCharanmahadevi19:4119:432min20 km-11-
ASDAmbasamudram19:5820:002min35 km-11-
KKYKila Kadaiyam20:1320:152min50 km-11-
PCMPavurchatram20:3020:322min62 km-11-
TSITenkasi Jn21:0021:2020min73 km-11-
RJPMRajapalayam22:1822:202min142 km-11-
SVPRSrivilliputtur22:3222:342min153 km-11-
SVKSSivakasi22:5022:522min170 km-11-
VPTVirudunagar Jn23:1523:3520min195 km-11-
MDUMadurai Jn01:1501:205min238 km-12-
DGDindigul Jn02:1202:153min304 km-12-
TPJTiruchchirapali04:2004:255min398 km-12-
VMVillupuram Jn06:5006:555min576 km-12-
CGLChengalpattu08:1808:202min679 km-12-
TBMTambaram09:20ends-709 km-12-

Ten Tbm Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
On Time
Reached Tambaram at 09:13
Refresh
Updated 19hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
19:26
19:20
6min
3
Source
CHARANMAHADEVI
19 km
19:41
19:43
On Time
1
-
Ambasamudram
34 km
20:00
19:58
20:02
20:00
2min
1
2min
Kila Kadaiyam
49 km
20:17
20:13
20:21
20:15
6min
1
4min
Pavurchatram
61 km
20:34
20:30
20:34
20:32
2min
1
-
Tenkasi Jn
72 km
20:51
21:00
21:30
21:20
10min
1
39min
Rajapalayam
141 km
22:18
22:18
22:24
22:20
4min
1
6min
Srivilliputtur
153 km
22:35
22:32
22:37
22:34
3min
1
2min
Sivakasi
170 km
22:50
22:50
22:56
22:52
4min
1
6min
Virudunagar Jn
194 km
23:14
23:15
23:48
23:35
13min
1
34min
Madurai Jn
237 km
01:20
01:15
01:33
01:20
13min
1
13min
Dindigul Jn
300 km
02:18
02:12
02:27
02:15
12min
3
9min
Tiruchchirapali
394 km
03:24
04:20
04:30
04:25
5min
3
66min
Villupuram Jn
572 km
06:29
06:50
06:59
06:55
4min
4
30min
Chengalpattu
675 km
08:21
08:18
08:24
08:20
4min
3
3min
Tambaram
706 km
09:13
09:20
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
view full running status

Ten Tbm Spl 06004 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ten Tbm Spl - 06004 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
UR
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ten Tbm Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutTen Tbm Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ten Tbm Spl 06004 Train Information

Ten Tbm Spl (06004) train runs from Tirunelveli to Tambaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 709 km. The fare classes on 06004 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ten Tbm Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ten Tbm Spl 06004 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
விழுப்பரத்தில இருந்து சென்றேன் வாரத்தில் ஒருமுறை மட்டுமே உள்ளது எனவே கொஞ்சம் தினந்தோறும் இருந்தால் நன்றாக இருக்கும்
Train departure & arrival timing is delayed in most of time in madurai junction
railway server is not working
nice server and thank you
train must be reach at that time but it was delayed 30 min
WRITE A REVIEW