Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ms Tpj Express 06025 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MS
06:35
Chennai Egmore
4hr 10min
17 Stops
PDY
10:45
Puducherry
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ms Tpj Express 06025 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ms Tpj Express 06025. Check Ms Tpj Express 06025 seat availability from Chennai Egmore station to Puducherry station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PDY
MS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration4hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ms Tpj Express 06025 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06025 Ms Tpj Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Egmore station and ends at Puducherry. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Egmore and Puducherry and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSChennai Egmorestarts06:35-0-11-
MBMMambalam06:4606:471min7 km-11-
GDYGuindy06:5206:531min11 km-11-
TBMTambaram07:1007:122min25 km-11-
GIGuduvancheri07:2207:231min36 km-11-
SKLSingaperumlkoil07:3307:341min47 km-11-
CGLChengalpattu07:5307:552min56 km-11-
MMKMadurantakam08:1308:152min80 km-11-
MLMRMelmaruvattur08:2308:252min91 km-11-
TMVTindivanam08:4808:502min121 km-11-
MTLMailam08:5909:001min131 km-11-
VVNVikravandi09:1409:151min147 km-11-
MYPMundilyampakkam09:2409:251min152 km-11-
VMVillupuram Jn09:3509:405min159 km-11-
VRAValavanur09:5009:511min168 km111-
CBUC Babusamudram10:0110:021min180 km111-
VIVillianur10:1210:131min189 km111-
PDYPuducherry10:45ends-196 km-11-

Ms Tpj Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Mambalam at undefined
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
06:35
On Time
1
Source
Mambalam
6 km
06:52
06:46
06:47
On Time
4
-
Guindy
10 km
06:56
06:52
06:56
06:53
4min
4
-
Tambaram
24 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
8
2min
GUDUVANCHERI
35 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
1
1min
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
47 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
2
1min
Chengalpattu
55 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
6
2min
Madurantakam
80 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
2
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
3
2min
Tindivanam
121 km
08:48
08:48
08:51
08:50
On Time
1
3min
MAILAM
130 km
09:00
08:59
09:02
09:00
1min
1
2min
VIKRAVANDI
147 km
09:16
09:14
09:17
09:15
2min
1
1min
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM
152 km
09:24
09:24
09:28
09:25
On Time
2
4min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
09:38
09:35
09:50
09:40
3min
4
12min
VALAVANUR
167 km
09:58
09:50
09:59
09:51
8min
1
1min
C BABUSAMUDRAM
180 km
10:08
10:01
10:11
10:02
7min
1
3min
VILLIANUR
188 km
10:19
10:12
10:20
10:13
7min
1
1min
Puducherry
196 km
10:30
10:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ms Tpj Express 06025 Train Information

Ms Tpj Express (06025) train runs from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. This passenger train covers a distance of about 196 km. The fare classes on 06025 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ms Tpj Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ms Tpj Express 06025 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good or badl east or west train is best becoz this train runs in thandavaalam putting sound koo chikku bukku chikku bukku
2 hours late waste of time
best MEMU train to travel at low cost
2 hours late waste of time
Pleasant journey with relaxation and greenery after villupuram
2 hours late waste of time
2 hours late waste of time
I am feels good and calmed
சரியான நேரத்தில் வரவில்லை, புக் செய்த சீட்டில் மற்றொருவர் அமரும் நிலை
2 hours late waste of time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW