Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

06033 Mas Kcvl Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSB
18:00
Chennai Beach
3hr 45min
26 Stops
VLR
21:45
Vellore Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06033 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
VLR
MSB
-
-
-

06033 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Mas Kcvl Exp - 06033 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 06033 - Mas Kcvl Exp runs from Chennai Beach to Vellore Cant, 7 days of the week. The 06033 passenger train departs from Chennai Beach at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Vellore Cant at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 06033 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mas Kcvl Exp - 06033 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Arakkonam Jn,Walajah Road Jn,Katpadi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Mas Kcvl Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSBChennai Beachstarts18:00-0-11-
RPMRoyapuram18:0418:051min2 km-11-
WSTWashermanpet18:0918:101min3 km-11-
PERPerambur18:1918:201min7 km-11-
VLKVillivakkam18:2418:251min11 km-11-
ABUAmbattur18:2918:301min17 km-11-
TITiruninravur18:3718:381min31 km-11-
VEUVeppampattu18:3918:401min34 km-11-
SVRSevvapet Road18:4418:451min37 km-11-
PTLRPutlur Halt18:4718:481min40 km-11-
TRLTiruvallur18:4918:501min43 km-11-
EGTEgattur Halt19:0019:011min46 km-11-
KBTKadambattur19:0419:051min49 km-11-
SPAMS Panambakkam19:0819:091min52 km-11-
MAFManur19:1219:131min56 km-11-
TOTtiruvalangadu19:1719:181min60 km-11-
MSUMosur19:2319:241min65 km-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn19:3819:402min70 km-11-
CTREChitteri19:5219:531min78 km-11-
AVNAnavardikhanpet19:5920:001min82 km-11-
SHUSholinghur20:1120:121min92 km-11-
TUGThalangai20:1820:191min99 km-11-
WJRWalajah Road Jn20:2520:272min107 km-11-
MCNMukundarayapurm20:3720:381min114 km111-
THLTiruvalam20:4720:481min119 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn21:1821:202min131 km-11-
VLRVellore Cant21:45ends-141 km-11-

06033 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Arrived early on by: 6min
Reached Vellore Cant at 21:39
Refresh
Updated 17hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
ROYAPURAM
1 km
18:09
18:04
18:10
18:05
5min
-
1min
WASHERMANPET
2 km
18:13
18:09
18:14
18:10
4min
-
1min
Perambur
7 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
10 km
18:29
18:24
18:30
18:25
5min
-
1min
Ambattur
17 km
18:36
18:29
18:37
18:30
7min
-
1min
Tiruninravur
30 km
18:52
18:37
18:53
18:38
15min
-
1min
VEPPAMPATTU
33 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
37 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
PUTLUR HALT
40 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvallur
43 km
19:08
18:49
19:09
18:50
19min
-
1min
EGATTUR HALT
46 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
KADAMBATTUR
48 km
19:19
19:04
19:20
19:05
15min
-
1min
S Panambakkam
51 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
MANUR
55 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
TTIRUVALANGADU
59 km
19:33
19:17
19:34
19:18
16min
-
1min
MOSUR
65 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
70 km
19:45
19:38
19:49
19:40
9min
-
4min
CHITTERI
77 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
ANAVARDIKHANPET
81 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Sholinghur
91 km
20:14
20:11
20:15
20:12
3min
-
1min
THALANGAI
98 km
20:19
20:18
20:20
20:19
1min
-
1min
Walajah Road Jn
106 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
Mukundarayapurm
114 km
20:38
20:37
20:39
20:38
1min
-
1min
TIRUVALAM
119 km
20:48
20:47
20:49
20:48
1min
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
131 km
21:05
21:18
21:22
21:20
2min
-
17min
Vellore Cant
141 km
21:39
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Kcvl Exp (06033) Train

Mas Kcvl Exp (06033) is a popular Chennai Beach to Vellore Cant passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06033 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
DEAD SLOW, NOT PUNCHUALITY
Timetable not comfortable arl at madurai erley morning it's good mind nigh big problems arl
hmm better ..fully cleaned but fans and lights are not working properly....better than last
clean and neat train. but timing is worst. on 16th April 2019 train is 4 hrs delay between source to destination..
hmm better ..fully cleaned but fans and lights are not working properly....better than last
DEAD SLOW, NOT PUNCHUALITY
hmm better ..fully cleaned but fans and lights are not working properly....better than last
WRITE A REVIEW