2.0

06063

Tbm Ncj Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TBM
11:20
Tambaram
14hr 40min
12 Stops
NCJ
02:00
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 06063 - Tbm Ncj Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
3A
2A
July 2019
Mon, 29 Jul
NA
August 2019
Mon, 05 Aug
NA
Mon, 12 Aug
NA
Mon, 19 Aug
NA
Mon, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TBM
NCJ
-
-

Tbm Ncj Exp Schedule

The 06063 - Tbm Ncj Exp runs from TBM (Tambaram) to NCJ (Nagercoil Jn). Tbm Ncj Exp runs on of 1 week. The 06063 mail express train departs from Tambaram at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Nagercoil Jn at 02:00 hrs. The total running duration of 06063 train is 14hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tbm Ncj Exp - 06063 schedule, Tbm Ncj Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 06063 - Tbm Ncj Exp via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TBMTambaramstarts11:20-0711On Time
CGLChengalpattu11:4811:502min31 km-116min
VMVillupuram Jn13:3013:355min134 km-11On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn14:1814:202min189 km-1124min
TPJTiruchchirapali16:1816:202min312 km-1123min
DGDindigul Jn17:5017:522min406 km-1113min
MDUMadurai Jn18:5019:0010min469 km-1122min
VPTVirudunagar Jn19:5519:572min512 km-1129min
SRTSatur20:2020:222min539 km-1150min
CVPKovilpatti20:4320:452min561 km-1150min
TENTirunelveli23:3023:355min626 km-1133min
VLYValliyur00:0500:072min668 km-1233min
NCJNagercoil Jn02:00ends-699 km-1232min

Tbm Ncj Exp - 06063 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tbm Ncj Exp - 06063 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
22-07-2019
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Nagercoil Jn at 02:15
Refresh
Updated 446hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
11:30
11:20
10min
-
Source
Chengalpattu
31 km
12:10
11:48
12:11
11:50
21min
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
134 km
13:30
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
188 km
15:43
14:18
15:58
14:20
1hr 38min
-
15min
Tiruchchirapali
305 km
17:39
16:18
17:46
16:20
1hr 26min
-
7min
Dindigul Jn
400 km
18:38
17:50
18:39
17:52
47min
-
1min
Madurai Jn
466 km
20:08
18:50
20:20
19:00
1hr 20min
-
12min
Virudunagar Jn
509 km
21:38
19:55
22:27
19:57
2hr 30min
-
49min
Satur
536 km
23:18
20:20
23:19
20:22
2hr 57min
-
1min
Kovilpatti
557 km
23:40
20:43
23:42
20:45
2hr 57min
-
2min
Tirunelveli
622 km
00:45
23:30
00:46
23:35
1hr 11min
-
1min
Valliyur
664 km
01:43
00:05
01:44
00:07
1hr 37min
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
695 km
02:15
02:00
Destination
15min
-
Destination
view full running status

Tbm Ncj Exp - 06063

The Tbm Ncj Exp - 06063 train runs from TBM (Tambaram) to NCJ (Nagercoil Jn) 1 of week. It is a popular Tambaram to Nagercoil Jn - mail express train and covers a distance of about 699 km. You can check Tbm Ncj Exp - 06063 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 06063 route map. You can also check how to reach Chennai to Nagercoil through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Tbm Ncj Exp

2.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad trip to Nagercoil. I really hated
Time is 11.30am
not timing no mobile charging
always bad when we enter to till l eave
WRITE A REVIEW