Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

06121 Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRI
06:00
Vridhachalam Jn
3hr 5min
16 Stops
SA
09:05
Salem Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06121 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SA
VRI
-
-
-

06121 Schedule & Time Table

06121 - Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Special runs from Vridhachalam Jn to Salem Jn, 6 days of the week. The 06121 passenger train departs from Vridhachalam Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Salem Jn at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 06121 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Mukhasa Parur,Kuttakudi,Pukkirivari,Siruvattur,Chinna Salem,Melnariyapanur,Talaivasal,Attur,Pedanyknpalayam,Ettapur Road,Valappadi G Hlt,Minnampalli,Ayodhyapattanam,Salem Town,Salem Market is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Special - 06121 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRIVridhachalam Jnstarts06:00-0-11On Time
MKSPMukhasa Parur06:1206:131min22 km-111min
KKTIKuttakudi06:2206:231min33 km111-
PRVPukkirivari06:4406:451min39 km-11On Time
SRVTSiruvattur06:5206:531min44 km111-
CHSMChinna Salem07:0407:051min51 km-11On Time
MLYRMelnariyapanur07:1307:141min58 km111-
TVSTalaivasal07:2207:231min65 km111-
ATUAttur07:3407:351min83 km-112min
PDKMPedanyknpalayam07:4507:461min94 km111On Time
ETPEttapur Road07:5407:551min98 km-113min
VGEValappadi G Hlt08:0208:031min106 km111-
MPLIMinnampalli08:1908:201min119 km1113min
APNAyodhyapattanam08:2608:271min125 km111-
SXTSalem Town08:3408:351min133 km-116min
SAMTSalem Market08:4408:451min135 km1112min
SASalem Jn09:05ends-139 km-11On Time

06121 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Special - 06121 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yet to start from Vridhachalam Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 6hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vridhachalam Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
3
Source
Mukhasa Parur
22 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
1
1min
PUKKIRIVARI
38 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
1
1min
CHINNA SALEM
51 km
07:03
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
1
2min
ATTUR
82 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
1
1min
PEDANYKNPALAYAM
94 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
ETTAPUR ROAD
98 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
MINNAMPALLI
119 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
SALEM TOWN
132 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Salem Market
134 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
138 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Special (06121) Train

06121 is a popular Vridhachalam Jn to Salem Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 139 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06121 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Vriddhachalam to Salem through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06121 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN