more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

06127

Ms Guruvayur Ex
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MS
08:40
Chennai Egmore
22hr
41 Stops
GUV
06:40
Guruvayur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 06127 - Ms Guruvayur Ex

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1925
2S
INR285
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
March 2021
Mon, 08 Mar
WL5
87% Chances
13hr 25min
Tue, 09 Mar
WL8
85% Chances
13hr 25min
Wed, 10 Mar
WL14
88% Chances
11hr 52min
Thu, 11 Mar
WL19
83% Chances
11hr 52min
Fri, 12 Mar
RAC6
11hr 52min
Sat, 13 Mar
RAC6
11hr 52min
Sun, 14 Mar
-
11hr 52min
Mon, 15 Mar
AVAIL 0004
10hr 11min
View 4 Months Calendar
MS
GUV
-
-

Ms Guruvayur Ex Schedule

06127 - Ms Guruvayur Ex runs from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur, 7 days of the week. The 06127 mail express train departs from Chennai Egmore at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Guruvayur at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of 06127 train is 22hr , stopping at 42 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ms Guruvayur Ex - 06127 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ms Guruvayur Ex & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSChennai Egmorestarts08:40-0-11On Time
TBMTambaram09:0809:102min25 km-117min
CGLChengalpattu09:3809:402min56 km-119min
MLMRMelmaruvattur10:0810:102min91 km-117min
TMVTindivanam10:3310:352min121 km-117min
VMVillupuram Jn11:0811:102min159 km-116min
VRIVridhachalam Jn11:5011:522min213 km-117min
PNDMPennadam12:0412:051min232 km-113min
ALUAriyalur12:2112:221min267 km-1118min
SRGMSrirangam13:0313:052min325 km-1119min
TPJTiruchchirapali13:4013:455min337 km-115min
MPAManaparai14:1914:201min373 km-116min
DGDindigul Jn15:0015:055min431 km-119min
SDNSholavandan15:3415:351min472 km-119min
KONKudalnagar15:4915:501min490 km-1112min
MDUMadurai Jn16:1016:155min493 km-117min
VPTVirudunagar Jn16:5817:002min537 km-1111min
SRTSatur17:2317:252min564 km-1111min
CVPKovilpatti17:4817:502min585 km-1111min
MEJVanchimaniyachi18:4818:502min621 km-11On Time
TENTirunelveli19:4019:455min650 km-11On Time
NNNNanguneri20:1220:131min679 km-1110min
VLYValliyur20:2220:231min693 km-1114min
NCJNagercoil Jn21:2021:3010min724 km-11On Time
ERLEraniel21:4921:501min742 km-116min
KZTKulitthurai22:0422:051min757 km-119min
NYYNeyyattinkara22:2922:301min778 km-115min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl23:1023:155min795 km-11On Time
CRYChirayinkeezh23:3923:401min824 km-11
VAKVarkalasivagiri23:5823:591min836 km-113min
QLNKollam Jn00:2200:253min860 km-124min
KYJKayankulam Jn01:0001:022min901 km-127min
ALLPAlleppey01:5702:003min944 km-127min
ERSErnakulam Jn03:5504:005min1001 km-12On Time
ERNErnakulam Town04:0804:102min1004 km-121min
AWYAluva04:3004:322min1021 km-121min
AFKAngamali04:4104:421min1030 km-122min
CKIChalakudi04:5404:551min1045 km-127min
IJKIrinjalakuda05:0205:031min1051 km-129min
TCRThrisur05:2405:273min1075 km-1214min
PNQPunkunnam05:3005:311min1077 km-1228min
GUVGuruvayur06:40ends-1098 km-12On Time

Ms Guruvayur Ex - 06127 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ms Guruvayur Ex - 06127 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
04-03-2021
Friday
05-03-2021
Saturday
06-03-2021
Yesterday
07-03-2021
Today
08-03-2021
Tomorrow
09-03-2021
Wednesday
10-03-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Chennai Egmore at 08:41
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
08:41
08:40
1min
-
Source
Tambaram
25 km
09:10
09:08
09:11
09:10
2min
-
1min
Chengalpattu
56 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
8
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Tindivanam
121 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
4
2min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
3
2min
Pennadam
231 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Ariyalur
266 km
12:21
12:21
12:22
12:22
On Time
2
1min
Srirangam
324 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
2
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
2
5min
Manaparai
372 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
430 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
1
5min
Sholavandan
471 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
1
1min
Kudalnagar
489 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
492 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
2
5min
Virudunagar Jn
536 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
2
2min
Satur
562 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
2min
Kovilpatti
584 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
2
2min
Vanchimaniyachi
620 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
2min
Tirunelveli
649 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
3
5min
Nanguneri
677 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
2
1min
Valliyur
691 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
1
1min
Nagercoil Jn
722 km
21:20
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
3
10min
Eraniel
741 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
2
1min
Kulitthurai
755 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
1
1min
Neyyattinkara
776 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
793 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
4
5min
Chirayinkeezh
822 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
834 km
23:58
23:58
23:59
23:59
On Time
1
1min
Kollam Jn
858 km
00:22
00:22
00:25
00:25
On Time
2
3min
Kayankulam Jn
899 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
3
2min
Alleppey
942 km
01:57
01:57
02:00
02:00
On Time
1
3min
Ernakulam Jn
999 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
1
5min
Ernakulam Town
1001 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
1
2min
Aluva
1018 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
2
2min
Angamali
1027 km
04:41
04:41
04:42
04:42
On Time
2
1min
Chalakudi
1043 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
2
1min
Irinjalakuda
1049 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
1073 km
05:24
05:24
05:27
05:27
On Time
2
3min
Punkunnam
1076 km
05:30
05:30
05:31
05:31
On Time
2
1min
Guruvayur
1095 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ms Guruvayur Ex

Ms Guruvayur Ex - 06127 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chennai Egmore
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL2
D7
D6
D5
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ms Guruvayur Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutMs Guruvayur Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ms Guruvayur Ex - 06127

06127 is a popular Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur mail express train and covers a distance of about 1098 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06127 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Chennai to Guruvayoor" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ms Guruvayur Ex

4.1
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
my favorite train
my favorite train
my usual train
my favorite train exlant
my favorite train
my favorite train
my favorite train
my favorite train
my favorite train
my favorite train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Chennai to Guruvayoor