more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06127Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Arrived 15min early
Reached Tirunelveli at 19:25
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Guruvayur(GUV) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
09:10
09:08
09:13
09:10
3min
-
3min
Chengalpattu
55 km
09:39
09:38
09:41
09:40
1min
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
10:05
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Tindivanam
121 km
10:31
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
4min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
11:05
11:08
11:11
11:10
1min
-
6min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
11:48
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
4min
Pennadam
231 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Ariyalur
266 km
12:32
12:21
12:34
12:22
12min
-
2min
Srirangam
324 km
13:14
13:03
13:16
13:05
11min
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
13:33
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
12min
Manaparai
373 km
14:15
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
430 km
15:01
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
4min
Sholavandan
472 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Kudalnagar
489 km
15:53
15:49
15:54
15:50
4min
-
1min
Madurai Jn
493 km
16:04
16:10
16:16
16:15
1min
-
12min
Virudunagar Jn
536 km
16:52
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
8min
Satur
563 km
17:22
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
3min
Kovilpatti
585 km
17:59
17:48
18:01
17:50
11min
-
2min
Vanchimaniyachi
621 km
18:33
18:48
18:51
18:50
1min
-
18min
Tirunelveli
650 km
19:25
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
3
20min
Nanguneri
678 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
2
1min
Valliyur
692 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
1
1min
Nagercoil Jn
723 km
21:20
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
3
10min
Eraniel
742 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
2
1min
Kulitthurai
757 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
777 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
795 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Chirayinkeezh
823 km
23:39
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Varkalasivagiri
835 km
23:58
23:59
Cancelled
-
-
Kollam Jn
859 km
00:22
00:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
900 km
01:00
01:02
Cancelled
-
-
Alleppey
943 km
01:57
02:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Jn
1001 km
03:55
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Town
1003 km
04:08
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Aluva
1020 km
04:30
04:32
Cancelled
-
-
Angamali
1029 km
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
-
-
Chalakudi
1045 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Irinjalakuda
1051 km
05:02
05:03
Cancelled
-
-
Thrisur
1075 km
05:24
05:27
Cancelled
-
-
Punkunnam
1077 km
05:30
05:31
Cancelled
-
-
Guruvayur
1098 km
06:40
-
Cancelled
-
-