Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ghy Tvc Special 06186 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
06:45
Guwahati
16hr 25min
45 Stops
TVC
23:10
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Tvc Special 06186 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ghy Tvc Special 06186. Check Ghy Tvc Special 06186 seat availability from Guwahati station to Trivandrum Cntl station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR605
SL
INR1005
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
GHY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops45
Duration16hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ghy Tvc Special 06186 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06186 Ghy Tvc Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Trivandrum Cntl. Due to its 46 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Trivandrum Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts06:45-0-11On Time
GLPTGoalpara Town08:5508:572min131 km-11On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon10:2510:305min182 km-113min
KOJKokrajhar10:5811:002min210 km-1115min
NOQNew Alipurduar11:5211:575min289 km-1115min
NCBNew Cooch Behar12:2012:255min308 km-1117min
MHBAMathabhanga12:5612:582min338 km11116min
JPEJalpaiguri Road13:4513:472min401 km-1121min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri14:5515:1015min435 km-111hr 1min
KNEKishanganj16:2516:272min522 km-111hr 13min
MLDTMalda Town19:4519:5510min670 km-11On Time
RPHRampur Hat22:1022:122min794 km-11On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn00:1900:212min906 km-128hr 28min
DKAEDankuni01:2701:325min986 km-121hr 47min
KGPKharagpur Jn04:0504:1510min1105 km-121hr 31min
BLSBalasore05:4205:442min1221 km-121hr 43min
BHCBhadrak06:4306:452min1283 km-121hr 34min
CTCCuttack08:1008:155min1399 km-122hr 2min
BBSBhubaneswar08:5509:005min1426 km-121hr 52min
KURKhurda Road Jn09:2009:4020min1446 km-121hr 54min
BAMBrahmapur11:1011:155min1593 km-121hr 59min
PSAPalasa12:4112:432min1667 km-121hr 31min
CHESrikakulam Road13:3313:352min1740 km-121hr 40min
VZMVizianagram Jn14:3014:355min1810 km-121hr 41min
VSKPVisakhapatnam15:3515:5520min1871 km-121hr 39min
DVDDuvvada16:2816:302min1888 km-121hr 34min
SLOSamalkot Jn17:5417:551min2021 km-122hr 3min
RJYRajahmundry18:3818:402min2071 km-122hr 6min
EEEluru19:5419:551min2161 km-12On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn21:0021:1010min2220 km-12On Time
OGLOngole23:0423:051min2359 km-12On Time
NLRNellore00:5400:551min2476 km-131hr 25min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl04:0504:3025min2652 km-1342min
KPDKatpadi Jn06:2506:305min2781 km-1329min
JTJJolarpettai08:0508:105min2866 km-1318min
SASalem Jn09:5209:553min2986 km-1313min
EDErode Jn11:0511:105min3046 km-135min
TUPTiruppur11:5311:552min3096 km-132min
CBECoimbatore Jn12:5212:553min3147 km-13On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn14:4014:455min3202 km-13On Time
TCRThrisur16:3716:403min3278 km-13On Time
ERNErnakulam Town17:5518:005min3349 km-13On Time
KTYMKottayam19:1719:203min3409 km-13On Time
CNGRChengannur20:0020:022min3444 km-13On Time
QLNKollam Jn21:1721:203min3505 km-13On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl23:10ends-3570 km-13On Time

Ghy Tvc Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Guwahati at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Goalpara Town
130 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
182 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
210 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
288 km
11:52
11:52
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
307 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Mathabhanga
338 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
401 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
434 km
14:55
14:55
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
15min
Kishanganj
522 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
669 km
19:45
19:45
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
10min
Rampur Hat
793 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
906 km
00:19
00:19
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
2min
Dankuni
986 km
01:27
01:27
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1104 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Balasore
1220 km
05:42
05:42
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1283 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1398 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1426 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
1445 km
09:20
09:20
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
20min
Brahmapur
1592 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
1667 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1740 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1809 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
1870 km
15:35
15:35
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
1887 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
2021 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
2071 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
2160 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
2220 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
2358 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
2475 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
1min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2651 km
04:05
04:05
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
25min
Katpadi Jn
2781 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
2865 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
2986 km
09:52
09:52
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
3045 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
3096 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
3146 km
12:52
12:52
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
3202 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
3277 km
16:37
16:37
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
3349 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
3409 km
19:17
19:17
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
3min
Chengannur
3444 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
3505 km
21:17
21:17
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
3min
Trivandrum Cntl
3569 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ghy Tvc Special 06186 Train Information

Ghy Tvc Special (06186) train runs from Guwahati to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3570 km. The fare classes on 06186 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Tvc Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghy Tvc Special 06186 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
waste of time. late train
waste of time. late train
waste of time. late train
waste of time. late train
waste of time. late train
waste of time. late train
late train..so dirty everywhere.....awfull smell.....cant even think of moving from one place to another ....whether it be to toilet or to washbasin...n the people from Guwahatti probably.....r so annoying in their seat arrangements....way of sitting.....cleanliness.....No one to make an arrangement here😐 Never had a journey like this 🤧 horrible Never to give even 1 star let this not happen to anyone anymore
waste of time. late train
waste of time. late train
waste of time. late train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW