Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06186 Ghy Tvc Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06186 Ghy Tvc Special train live running status. 06186 Ghy Tvc Special train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Wed. 06186 train covers 46 stations. The departure time for 06186 Ghy Tvc Special from Guwahati is 06:45. The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 23:10. The total distance covered by Ghy Tvc Special is 3569 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ghy Tvc Special - 06186.
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Guwahati at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 21hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Goalpara Town
130 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
182 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
210 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
288 km
11:52
11:52
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
307 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Mathabhanga
338 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
401 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
434 km
14:55
14:55
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
15min
Kishanganj
522 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
669 km
19:45
19:45
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
10min
Rampur Hat
793 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
906 km
00:19
00:19
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
2min
Dankuni
986 km
01:27
01:27
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1104 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Balasore
1220 km
05:42
05:42
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1283 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1398 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1426 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
1445 km
09:20
09:20
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
20min
Brahmapur
1592 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
1667 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1740 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1809 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
1870 km
15:35
15:35
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
1887 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
2021 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
2071 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
2160 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
2220 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
2358 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
2475 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
1min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2651 km
04:05
04:05
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
25min
Katpadi Jn
2781 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
2865 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
2986 km
09:52
09:52
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
3045 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
3096 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
3146 km
12:52
12:52
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
3202 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
3277 km
16:37
16:37
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
3349 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
3409 km
19:17
19:17
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
3min
Chengannur
3444 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
3505 km
21:17
21:17
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
3min
Trivandrum Cntl
3569 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06186 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ghy Tvc Special 06186 train running or not?

A. Ghy Tvc Special 06186 train starts from Guwahati at 06:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ghy Tvc Special 06186 train now?

A. Check the location of Ghy Tvc Special 06186 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 46 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ghy Tvc Special 06186 train?

A. The last stop for Ghy Tvc Special 06186 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 23:10