Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Mas Smet Exp 06224 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
15:50
Mgr Chennai Ctl
16hr 5min
20 Stops
SMET
07:55
Shivamogga Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Smet Exp 06224 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1600
3A
INR1110
SL
INR405
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMET
MAS
-
-
-

Mas Smet Exp 06224 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mas Smet Exp - 06224 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mas Smet Exp 06224 runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Shivamogga Town, 2 days. The Mas Smet Exp 06224 mail express departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 03:50 hrs and arrives at Shivamogga Town at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of Mas Smet Exp train is 16hr 5min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mas Smet Exp - 06224 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mas Smet Exp has the longest halt time at Birur Jn, a maximum of 40min. Book train tickets for Mas Smet Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts15:50-0-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn16:4816:502min69 km-11-
RURenigunta Jn18:1018:155min141 km-11-
RJPRazampeta19:1419:151min216 km-11-
HXCuddapah20:0320:052min266 km211-
YAYerraguntla20:3920:401min305 km-11-
TUTadipatri21:3021:311min375 km211-
GYGooty22:0922:101min423 km211-
GTLGuntakal Jn23:1523:205min451 km-11-
BAYBallari Jn00:3500:405min501 km-12-
RDGRayadrug02:0002:022min555 km-12-
MOMUMolakalmuru02:2002:211min570 km112-
CHKEChallakere02:5803:002min617 km112-
CTAChitradurg03:4303:452min652 km112-
JRUChikjajur Jn04:3004:355min686 km-12-
HSDHosdurga Road04:5905:001min716 km-12-
AJPAjjampur05:1905:201min736 km-12-
RRBBirur Jn05:4006:2040min754 km-12-
TKETarikere Jn06:4506:472min779 km-12-
BDVTBhadravati07:2307:252min799 km-12-
SMETShivamogga Town07:55ends-817 km-12-

Mas Smet Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Arrived early on by: 16min
Reached Bhadravati at 07:07
Refresh
Updated 35hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
15:52
15:50
2min
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
16:55
16:48
16:58
16:50
8min
-
3min
Renigunta Jn
136 km
18:06
18:10
18:22
18:15
7min
-
16min
Razampeta
211 km
19:15
19:14
19:16
19:15
1min
-
1min
Cuddapah
262 km
20:00
20:03
20:06
20:05
1min
-
6min
Yerraguntla
301 km
20:38
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Tadipatri
370 km
21:49
21:30
21:50
21:31
19min
-
1min
Gooty
418 km
22:42
22:09
22:46
22:10
36min
-
4min
Guntakal Jn
446 km
23:16
23:15
23:45
23:20
25min
-
29min
Ballari Jn
496 km
00:28
00:35
00:42
00:40
2min
-
14min
RAYADRUG
550 km
01:53
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
9min
MOLAKALMURU
565 km
02:20
02:20
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
1min
CHALLAKERE
613 km
03:17
02:58
03:18
03:00
18min
-
1min
Chitradurg
648 km
03:57
03:43
04:00
03:45
15min
-
3min
Chikjajur Jn
682 km
04:32
04:30
04:37
04:35
2min
-
5min
Hosdurga Road
711 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
AJJAMPUR
732 km
05:18
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
750 km
05:37
05:40
06:21
06:20
1min
-
44min
Tarikere Jn
774 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhadravati
794 km
07:07
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
18min
Shivamogga Town
813 km
07:55
07:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Smet Exp 06224 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Smet Exp - 06224 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Smet Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Smet Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Smet Exp 06224 Train Information

Mas Smet Exp (06224) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Shivamogga Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 817 km. The fare classes on 06224 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Smet Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Smet Exp 06224 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good coach maintainance 5 star
good train nice journey keep timings
super train, train was fully empty one we three where there in one coch
WRITE A REVIEW