Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06224 Mas Smet Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06224 Mas Smet Exp train live running status. 06224 Mas Smet Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Shivamogga Town (SMET) on Mon, Wed. 06224 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 06224 Mas Smet Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 15:50. The arrival time to Shivamogga Town is 07:55. The total distance covered by Mas Smet Exp is 813 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Shivamogga Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Smet Exp - 06224.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 15:50
Refresh
Updated 5hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
136 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Razampeta
211 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
262 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Yerraguntla
301 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
370 km
21:30
21:30
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
418 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
446 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Ballari Jn
496 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Rayadrug
550 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Molakalmuru
565 km
02:20
02:20
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
1min
Challakere
613 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Chitradurg
648 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Chikjajur Jn
682 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Hosdurga Road
711 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Ajjampur
732 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Birur Jn
750 km
05:40
05:40
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
40min
Tarikere Jn
774 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhadravati
794 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Shivamogga Town
813 km
07:55
07:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

06224 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Mas Smet Exp 06224 running or not?

A. Mas Smet Exp 06224 starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 15:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Smet Exp 06224 now?

A. Check the location of Mas Smet Exp 06224 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Smet Exp 06224 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Smet Exp 06224 train is Shivamogga Town(SMET). The train reaches Shivamogga Town at 07:55
Chennai to Shimoga Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Chennai to Shimoga