more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

06261 Ksr Bengaluru - Hosur Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
09:25
Ksr Bengaluru
1hr 35min
8 Stops
HSRA
11:00
Hosur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06261 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
HSRA
SBC
-
-
-

06261 Schedule & Time Table

06261 - Ksr Bengaluru - Hosur Memu Special runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Hosur, 7 days of the week. The 06261 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 09:25 hrs and arrives at Hosur at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 06261 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Bengaluru Cant,Bengaluru East,Baiyyappanahali,Belandur Road,Carmelaram,Heelalige,Anekal Road is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ksr Bengaluru - Hosur Memu Special - 06261 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ksr Bengaluru - Hosur Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts09:25-0-11On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant09:3509:361min4 km-11On Time
BNCEBengaluru East09:4009:411min7 km-11
BYPLBaiyyappanahali09:4709:481min11 km-11
BLRRBelandur Road10:0110:021min21 km111
CRLMCarmelaram10:0610:071min24 km-111min
HLEHeelalige10:1810:191min35 km-11
AEKAnekal Road10:2910:301min45 km-11
HSRAHosur11:00ends-60 km-11On Time

06261 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ksr Bengaluru - Hosur Memu Special - 06261 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Today
28-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 09:25
Refresh
Updated 22hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
7 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
11 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
BELANDUR ROAD
21 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
1min
Carmelaram
24 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
HEELALIGE
35 km
10:18
10:18
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
1min
Anekal Road
45 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Hosur
59 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Ksr Bengaluru - Hosur Memu Special (06261) Train

06261 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Hosur passenger train and covers a distance of about 60 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06261 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Hosur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06261 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN