more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

06262 Hosur - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSRA
16:00
Hosur
1hr 30min
8 Stops
SBC
17:30
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06262 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SBC
HSRA
-
-
-

06262 Schedule & Time Table

06262 - Hosur - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special runs from Hosur to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days of the week. The 06262 passenger train departs from Hosur at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of 06262 train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Anekal Road,Heelalige,Carmelaram,Belandur Road,Baiyyappanahali,Bengaluru East,Bengaluru Cant is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hosur - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 06262 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hosur - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSRAHosurstarts16:00-0-11On Time
AEKAnekal Road16:1516:161min14 km-111min
HLEHeelalige16:2616:271min24 km-11
CRLMCarmelaram16:3816:391min35 km-11
BLRRBelandur Road16:4516:461min38 km111
BYPLBaiyyappanahali16:5616:571min48 km-113min
BNCEBengaluru East17:0217:031min52 km-113min
BNCBengaluru Cant17:1017:111min55 km-113min
SBCKsr Bengaluru17:30ends-60 km-112min

06262 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hosur - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 06262 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Yesterday
18-09-2021
Today
19-09-2021
Tomorrow
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Overall delay: 37min
Reached BAIYYAPPANAHALI at 17:33
Refresh
Updated 14hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hosur
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Anekal Road
14 km
16:17
16:15
16:18
16:16
2min
-
1min
HEELALIGE
24 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Carmelaram
35 km
16:38
16:38
17:10
16:39
31min
-
32min
BELANDUR ROAD
38 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
48 km
17:33
16:56
16:57
16:57
37min
-
1404min
Bengaluru East
52 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
55 km
17:41
17:10
17:42
17:11
31min
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
59 km
17:45
17:30
Destination
15min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Hosur - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special (06262) Train

06262 is a popular Hosur to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 60 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06262 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hosur to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06262 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN