Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

06291 Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KJM
19:30
Krishnarajapurm
1hr 50min
11 Stops
KPN
21:20
Kuppam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06291 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KPN
KJM
-
-
-

06291 Schedule & Time Table

06291 - Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam Memu Special runs from Krishnarajapurm to Kuppam, 7 days of the week. The 06291 passenger train departs from Krishnarajapurm at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Kuppam at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 06291 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Hoodi Halt,Whitefield,Devangonthi,Malur,Byatrayanhalli,Tyakal,Bangarapet,Kamasamudram,Bisanattam,Gudupulli is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam Memu Special - 06291 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KJMKrishnarajapurmstarts19:30-0-11On Time
HDIHHoodi Halt19:3619:371min5 km-11On Time
WFDWhitefield19:4219:431min9 km-112min
DKNDevangonthi19:5019:511min17 km-112min
MLOMalur19:5920:001min29 km-112min
BFWByatrayanhalli20:0620:071min40 km-11-
TCLTyakal20:1320:141min44 km-112min
BWTBangarapet20:3020:311min56 km-112min
KSMKamasamudram20:4320:441min68 km-11
BSMBisanattam20:4920:501min76 km-11
GDPGudupulli20:5620:571min81 km-11On Time
KPNKuppam21:20ends-91 km111On Time

06291 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam Memu Special - 06291 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yet to start from Krishnarajapurm at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 10hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Krishnarajapurm
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Hoodi Halt
4 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
9 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
17 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Malur
29 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
39 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
TYAKAL
44 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
56 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
KAMASAMUDRAM
68 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
1min
BISANATTAM
75 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
GUDUPULLI
80 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Kuppam
90 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam Memu Special (06291) Train

06291 is a popular Krishnarajapurm to Kuppam passenger train and covers a distance of about 91 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06291 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Kuppam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06291 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN