Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam Memu Special 06291 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMVB
19:20
Smvt Bengaluru
2hr
14 Stops
KPN
21:20
Kuppam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam Memu Special 06291 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam Memu Special 06291. Check Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam Memu Special 06291 seat availability from Smvt Bengaluru station to Kuppam station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KPN
SMVB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam Memu Special 06291 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06291 Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Smvt Bengaluru station and ends at Kuppam. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Smvt Bengaluru and Kuppam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMVBSmvt Bengalurustarts19:20-0211-
BYPLBaiyyappanahali19:2519:272min2 km-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm19:3119:332min5 km-11On Time
HDIHHoodi Halt19:3619:371min9 km-11On Time
WFDWhitefield19:4219:431min14 km-112min
DKNDevangonthi19:5019:511min22 km-112min
MLOMalur19:5920:001min34 km-112min
BFWByatrayanhalli20:0620:071min44 km-11-
TCLTyakal20:1320:141min49 km-112min
MZVMaralahalli20:1820:191min55 km111-
BWTBangarapet20:3020:311min61 km-112min
KSMKamasamudram20:4320:441min73 km-11
BSMBisanattam20:4920:501min80 km-11
GDPGudupulli20:5620:571min85 km-11On Time
KPNKuppam21:20ends-95 km111On Time

Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Smvt Bengaluru at 19:20
Refresh
Updated 43hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
1 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
4 km
19:31
19:31
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
2min
Hoodi Halt
9 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
13 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
21 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Malur
33 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
44 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
TYAKAL
48 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
1min
Maralahalli
54 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
60 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
KAMASAMUDRAM
72 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
1min
BISANATTAM
79 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
GUDUPULLI
85 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Kuppam
95 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam Memu Special 06291 Train Information

Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam Memu Special (06291) train runs from Smvt Bengaluru to Kuppam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 95 km. The fare classes on 06291 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam Memu Special 06291 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
every day late all trains are running at right time except this
good very good nahis ginijfikgij
WRITE A REVIEW