more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

06291 Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
18:10
Ksr Bengaluru
2hr 20min
15 Stops
KPN
20:30
Kuppam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06291 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KPN
SBC
-
-
-

06291 Schedule & Time Table

06291 - Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam Memu Special runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Kuppam, 7 days of the week. The 06291 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Kuppam at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 06291 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Bangarapet is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam Memu Special - 06291 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts18:10-0-11-
BNCBengaluru Cant18:2018:211min4 km-11-
BNCEBengaluru East18:2618:271min7 km-11-
BYPLBaiyyappanahali18:3218:331min11 km-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm18:3618:371min14 km-11On Time
HDIHHoodi Halt18:4218:431min19 km-11On Time
WFDWhitefield18:4718:481min23 km-112min
DKNDevangonthi18:5618:571min31 km-112min
MLOMalur19:0619:071min43 km-112min
BFWByatrayanhalli19:1319:141min53 km-11-
TCLTyakal19:2119:221min58 km-112min
BWTBangarapet19:3519:372min70 km-112min
KSMKamasamudram19:4919:501min82 km-11
BSMBisanattam19:5619:571min89 km-11
GDPGudupulli20:0320:041min94 km-11On Time
KPNKuppam20:30ends-104 km111On Time

06291 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam Memu Special - 06291 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Yesterday
25-09-2021
Today
26-09-2021
Tomorrow
27-09-2021
Tuesday
28-09-2021
Overall delay: 53min
Refresh
Updated 14hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
Source
19:30
18:37
53min
-
Source
Hoodi Halt
18 km
19:34
18:42
19:35
18:43
52min
-
1min
Whitefield
23 km
19:40
18:47
19:41
18:48
53min
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
31 km
19:48
18:56
19:49
18:57
52min
-
1min
Malur
43 km
19:57
19:06
19:58
19:07
51min
-
1min
TYAKAL
58 km
20:11
19:21
20:12
19:22
50min
-
1min
Bangarapet
70 km
20:22
19:35
20:23
19:37
47min
-
1min
KAMASAMUDRAM
82 km
20:44
19:49
20:45
19:50
55min
-
1min
BISANATTAM
89 km
20:50
19:56
20:51
19:57
54min
-
1min
GUDUPULLI
94 km
20:55
20:03
20:56
20:04
52min
-
1min
Kuppam
104 km
21:15
20:30
Destination
45min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam Memu Special (06291) Train

06291 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Kuppam passenger train and covers a distance of about 104 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06291 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Kuppam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06291 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN