Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06405 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TCN
07:20
Tiruchendur
1hr 30min
11 Stops
TEN
08:50
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06405 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06405. Check Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06405 seat availability from Tiruchendur station to Tirunelveli station.

GN
INR15
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TCN
TEN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06405 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06405 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchendur station and ends at Tirunelveli. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchendur and Tirunelveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TCNTiruchendurstarts07:20-0211On Time
KZYKayalpattinam07:2707:281min7 km111On Time
ANYArumuganeri07:3007:311min9 km111On Time
KZBKurumbur07:3607:371min15 km111On Time
KCHVKachchanvilai07:4007:411min17 km111On Time
NZTNazareth07:4607:471min23 km111On Time
AWTAlwar Tirunagri07:5307:541min28 km111On Time
SVVSrivaikuntam07:5707:581min33 km311On Time
TTQThathankulam08:0508:061min41 km311On Time
SDNRSeydunganallur08:1008:111min45 km111On Time
PCOPalayankottai08:1808:191min56 km311On Time
TENTirunelveli08:50ends-61 km-11On Time

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from TIRUCHENDUR at 07:20
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TIRUCHENDUR
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
2
Source
KAYALPATTINAM
7 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
1
1min
ARUMUGANERI
9 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
1
1min
KURUMBUR
15 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
1
1min
KACHCHANVILAI
17 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
1
1min
NAZARETH
22 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
1
1min
Alwar Tirunagri
28 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
1
1min
SRIVAIKUNTAM
33 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
3
1min
THATHANKULAM
41 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
3
1min
SEYDUNGANALLUR
45 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
1
1min
PALAYANKOTTAI
56 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
3
1min
Tirunelveli
61 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06405 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) - 06405 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchendur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
H1
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutTiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06405 Train Information

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) (06405) train runs from Tiruchendur to Tirunelveli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 61 km. The fare classes on 06405 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Tiruchchendur to Tirunelveli Trains Seat Availability
Tiruchchendur to Tirunelveli Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Tiruchchendur to Tirunelveli