Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06405 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TCN
10:15
Tiruchendur
1hr 45min
11 Stops
TEN
12:00
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06405 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06405. Check Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06405 seat availability from Tiruchendur station to Tirunelveli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TEN
TCN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06405 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06405 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchendur station and ends at Tirunelveli. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchendur and Tirunelveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TCNTiruchendurstarts10:15-0-11On Time
KZYKayalpattinam10:2410:251min7 km111On Time
ANYArumuganeri10:3010:311min9 km-11
KZBKurumbur10:3710:381min15 km111On Time
KCHVKachchanvilai10:4210:431min17 km111
NZTNazareth10:4910:501min23 km-11
AWTAlwar Tirunagri10:5510:561min28 km1111min
SVVSrivaikuntam11:0211:031min33 km-111min
TTQThathankulam11:1011:111min41 km111
SDNRSeydunganallur11:1811:191min45 km-111min
PCOPalayankottai11:3011:311min56 km111
TENTirunelveli12:00ends-61 km-11On Time

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 9min
Reached SRIVAIKUNTAM at 11:09
Refresh
Updated 7hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TIRUCHENDUR
-
Source
10:20
10:15
5min
1
Source
KAYALPATTINAM
7 km
10:26
10:24
10:25
On Time
1
-
ARUMUGANERI
9 km
10:31
10:30
10:32
10:31
On Time
-
1min
KURUMBUR
15 km
10:37
10:38
On Time
1
-
KACHCHANVILAI
17 km
10:40
10:42
10:45
10:43
2min
-
5min
NAZARETH
22 km
10:48
10:49
10:56
10:50
6min
1
8min
Alwar Tirunagri
28 km
11:01
10:55
11:05
10:56
9min
-
4min
SRIVAIKUNTAM
33 km
11:09
11:02
11:11
11:03
7min
1
2min
THATHANKULAM
41 km
11:16
11:10
11:17
11:11
6min
1
1min
SEYDUNGANALLUR
45 km
11:22
11:18
11:23
11:19
4min
1
1min
PALAYANKOTTAI
56 km
11:31
11:30
11:32
11:31
1min
-
1min
Tirunelveli
61 km
11:41
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06405 Train Information

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) (06405) train runs from Tiruchendur to Tirunelveli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 61 km. The fare classes on 06405 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06405 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN