Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06405 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06405 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06405 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) train runs from TIRUCHENDUR (TCN) to Tirunelveli (TEN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06405 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 06405 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) from TIRUCHENDUR is 10:20. The arrival time to Tirunelveli is . The total distance covered by Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) is 61 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from TIRUCHENDUR to Tirunelveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) - 06405.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Srivaikuntam at 11:09
Refresh
Updated 7hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchendur
-
Source
10:20
10:15
5min
1
Source
Kayalpattinam
7 km
10:26
10:24
10:25
On Time
1
-
Arumuganeri
9 km
10:31
10:30
10:32
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Kurumbur
15 km
10:37
10:38
On Time
1
-
Kachchanvilai
17 km
10:40
10:42
10:45
10:43
2min
-
5min
Nazareth
22 km
10:48
10:49
10:56
10:50
6min
1
8min
Alwar Tirunagri
28 km
11:01
10:55
11:05
10:56
9min
-
4min
Srivaikuntam
33 km
11:09
11:02
11:11
11:03
7min
1
2min
Thathankulam
41 km
11:10
11:11
6min
1
1min
Seydunganallur
45 km
11:18
11:19
4min
1
1min
Palayankottai
56 km
11:30
11:31
1min
-
1min
Tirunelveli
61 km
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06405 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06405 train running or not?

A. Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06405 train starts from TIRUCHENDUR at 10:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06405 train now?

A. Check the location of Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06405 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06405 train?

A. The last stop for Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06405 train is Tirunelveli(TEN). The train reaches Tirunelveli at