Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

06478 Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
17:05
Mangaluru Cntl
3hr 35min
18 Stops
CAN
20:40
Kannur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06478 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
CAN
MAQ
-
-
-

06478 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special - 06478 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special 06478 runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Kannur, 7 days. The Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special 06478 passenger departs from Mangaluru Cntl at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Kannur at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special - 06478 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special has the longest halt time at Ullal,Manjeshwar,Uppala,Kumbla,Kasaragod,Kotikulam,Bekal Fort,Kanhangad,Nileshwar,Charvattur,Trikarpur,Payyanur,Elimala,Payangadi,Kannapuram,Pappinisseri,Valapattanam, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts17:05-0-11On Time
ULLUllal17:2217:231min9 km-114min
MJSManjeshwar17:3017:311min17 km-115min
UAAUppala17:3717:381min24 km-111min
KMQKumbla17:4917:501min34 km-116min
KGQKasaragod17:5918:001min46 km-119min
KQKKotikulam18:0918:101min55 km-118min
BFRBekal Fort18:1518:161min60 km-11
KZEKanhangad18:2218:231min69 km-1111min
NLENileshwar18:3118:321min78 km-1113min
CHVCharvattur18:3818:391min84 km-1114min
TKQTrikarpur18:4818:491min92 km-11
PAYPayyanur19:1419:151min98 km-113min
ELMElimala19:2119:221min101 km-11On Time
PAZPayangadi19:2919:301min110 km-1110min
KPQKannapuram19:3619:371min118 km-1110min
PPNSPappinisseri19:4119:421min124 km-11On Time
VAPMValapattanam19:4619:471min125 km-1110min
CANKannur20:40ends-132 km-11On Time

06478 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yesterday
28-01-2022
Today
29-01-2022
Tomorrow
30-01-2022
Monday
31-01-2022
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 3hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
Ullal
8 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Manjeshwar
17 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Uppala
23 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Kumbla
33 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
45 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Kotikulam
55 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Bekal Fort
60 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
69 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Nileshwar
78 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Charvattur
83 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
Trikarpur
92 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
98 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Elimala
101 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Payangadi
110 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Kannapuram
117 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
PAPPINISSERI
123 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Valapattanam
125 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
132 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special (06478) Train

Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special (06478) runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Kannur. This passenger covers a distance of about 132 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06478 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice exlent i like this app
WRITE A REVIEW