Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06478 Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06478 Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special train live running status. 06478 Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special train runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) to Kannur (CAN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06478 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 06478 Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special from Mangaluru Cntl is . The arrival time to Kannur is 20:25. The total distance covered by Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special is 132 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Cntl to Kannur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special - 06478.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
On Time
Reached Ullal at 17:12
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
17:05
On Time
1
Source
Ullal
8 km
17:12
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
2
11min
Manjeshwar
17 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
2
1min
Uppala
23 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
1
1min
Kumbla
33 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
1
1min
Kasaragod
45 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
1min
Kalanad
48 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
1
1min
Kotikulam
55 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
1min
Bekal Fort
60 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
1
1min
Kanhangad
69 km
18:22
18:22
18:25
18:23
On Time
1
3min
Nileshwar
78 km
18:33
18:31
18:34
18:32
2min
2
1min
Charvattur
83 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
2
1min
Chandera
87 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
2
1min
Trikarpur
92 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
2
1min
Payyanur
98 km
19:14
19:14
19:26
19:15
On Time
3
12min
Elimala
101 km
19:30
19:21
19:31
19:22
9min
2
1min
Payangadi
110 km
19:39
19:29
19:40
19:30
10min
2
1min
Kannapuram
117 km
19:47
19:36
19:48
19:37
11min
2
1min
Pappinisseri
123 km
19:53
19:41
19:54
19:42
12min
1
1min
Valapattanam
125 km
19:58
19:46
19:59
19:47
12min
1
1min
Chirakkal
127 km
20:03
19:51
20:04
19:52
12min
2
1min
Kannur
132 km
20:25
20:40
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06478 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special 06478 train running or not?

A. Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special 06478 train starts from Mangaluru Cntl at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special 06478 train now?

A. Check the location of Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special 06478 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special 06478 train?

A. The last stop for Mangaluru Central - Kannur Express Special 06478 train is Kannur(CAN). The train reaches Kannur at 20:25