Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Maq Sbc Spl 06548 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
18:35
Mangaluru Cntl
-12hr 20min
14 Stops
SBC
06:15
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maq Sbc Spl 06548 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Maq Sbc Spl 06548. Check Maq Sbc Spl 06548 seat availability from Mangaluru Cntl station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1165
3A
INR815
SL
INR300
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
MAQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Fri
Stops14
Duration-12hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Maq Sbc Spl 06548 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06548 Maq Sbc Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Cntl station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Cntl and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts18:35-0-11On Time
MAJNMangaluru Jn18:4818:502min6 km-11On Time
BNTLBantawala19:2019:222min25 km-11On Time
KBPRKabakaputtur19:4819:502min50 km-11On Time
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd20:4020:455min92 km-11On Time
SKLRSakleshpur23:2023:255min202 km-11On Time
HASHassan00:2500:4015min245 km-12On Time
HLNHole Narsipur01:1301:152min276 km-12On Time
KRNRKrishnarajnagar02:0802:102min330 km-12On Time
MYSMysuru Jn03:0003:1515min365 km-12On Time
MYAMandya03:5403:551min410 km-12On Time
CPTChannapatna04:3004:311min448 km-12On Time
RMGMRamanagaram04:4204:431min459 km-12On Time
KGIKengeri05:1105:121min491 km-12On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru06:15ends-503 km-12On Time

Maq Sbc Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 18:35
Refresh
Updated 40hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
Source
Mangaluru Jn
5 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
BANTAWALA
24 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Kabakaputtur
49 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Subrahmanya Rd
91 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
SAKLESHPUR
146 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Hassan
188 km
00:25
00:25
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
15min
Hole Narsipur
220 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajnagar
275 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Mysuru Jn
309 km
03:00
03:00
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
15min
Mandya
354 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
391 km
04:30
04:30
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
402 km
04:42
04:42
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
435 km
05:11
05:11
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
447 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Maq Sbc Spl 06548 Train Information

Maq Sbc Spl (06548) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 503 km. The fare classes on 06548 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maq Sbc Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maq Sbc Spl 06548 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good experience overall. wish there were curtains in 2 tier AC between berths
WRITE A REVIEW