Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mys Ypr Spl 06555 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
08:25
Mysuru Jn
2hr 55min
9 Stops
YPR
11:20
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mys Ypr Spl 06555 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mys Ypr Spl 06555. Check Mys Ypr Spl 06555 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
2S
3A
SL
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri, Sat
Stops9
Duration2hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mys Ypr Spl 06555 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06555 Mys Ypr Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts08:25-0-11On Time
PANPPandavapura08:4408:451min20 km-11On Time
MYAMandya09:0409:051min46 km-11On Time
MADMaddur09:1909:201min65 km-11On Time
CPTChannapatna09:3409:351min83 km-11On Time
RMGMRamanagaram09:4409:451min94 km-11On Time
BIDBidadi09:5409:551min109 km-11On Time
KGIKengeri10:0910:101min127 km-11On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru10:5511:005min139 km-11On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn11:20ends-144 km-11On Time

Mys Ypr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 08:25
Refresh
Updated 44hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
Source
Pandavapura
20 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
46 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
65 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
83 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
94 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
109 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
127 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
139 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Yesvantpur Jn
144 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mys Ypr Spl 06555 Train Information

Mys Ypr Spl (06555) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 144 km. The fare classes on 06555 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mys Ypr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mys Ypr Spl 06555 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN