Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06555 Smvb Kcvl Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06555 Smvb Kcvl Exp train live running status. 06555 Smvb Kcvl Exp train runs from Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) to Kochuveli (KCVL) on Sat. 06555 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 06555 Smvb Kcvl Exp from Smvt Bengaluru is . The arrival time to Kochuveli is . The total distance covered by Smvb Kcvl Exp is 842 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Smvt Bengaluru to Kochuveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Smvb Kcvl Exp - 06555.
Saturday
18-05-2024
Yet to start from Smvt Bengaluru at
Refresh
Updated 93hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Whitefield
15 km
00:52
00:56
On Time
-
4min
Bangarapet
62 km
01:23
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
96 km
01:56
01:57
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
260 km
05:12
05:15
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
322 km
06:20
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
372 km
07:08
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
423 km
08:12
08:15
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
477 km
09:32
09:35
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
509 km
10:05
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
554 km
12:17
12:20
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
609 km
13:18
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
626 km
14:00
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
688 km
15:37
15:40
On Time
-
3min
Tiruvalla
714 km
16:09
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
723 km
16:20
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Kayankulam Jn
743 km
16:40
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
784 km
17:37
17:40
On Time
-
3min
Kochuveli
842 km
19:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06555 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Smvb Kcvl Exp 06555 train running or not?

A. Smvb Kcvl Exp 06555 train starts from Smvt Bengaluru at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Smvb Kcvl Exp 06555 train now?

A. Check the location of Smvb Kcvl Exp 06555 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Smvb Kcvl Exp 06555 train?

A. The last stop for Smvb Kcvl Exp 06555 train is Kochuveli(KCVL). The train reaches Kochuveli at