Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Express Special 06560 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
22:25
Mysuru Jn
2hr 50min
16 Stops
SBC
01:15
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Express Special 06560 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Express Special 06560. Check Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Express Special 06560 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

GN
INR30
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Express Special 06560 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06560 Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -21hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts22:25-0311On Time
NHYNaganahalli22:3522:361min8 km2117min
SShrirangapatna22:4022:422min15 km2114min
PANPPandavapura22:4622:471min19 km1117min
BDRLByadarahalli22:5622:571min28 km2117min
YYeliyur23:0623:071min37 km1111min
MYAMandya23:1523:161min45 km3116min
HNKHanakere23:2523:261min55 km1117min
MADMaddur23:3523:361min64 km2115min
SETSettihally23:4523:461min75 km2116min
CPTChannapatna23:5323:541min82 km3118min
RMGMRamanagaram00:0400:051min93 km1129min
BIDBidadi00:1500:161min108 km4128min
HJLHejjala00:2200:231min114 km2128min
KGIKengeri00:3300:341min126 km21212min
NYHNayandahalli00:4000:411min130 km11213min
SBCKsr Bengaluru01:15ends-138 km6121min

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 22:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
Source
Naganahalli
7 km
22:35
22:35
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
1min
Shrirangapatna
14 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Pandavapura
19 km
22:46
22:46
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
1min
Byadarahalli
27 km
22:56
22:56
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
1min
Yeliyur
36 km
23:06
23:06
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
44 km
23:15
23:15
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
1min
Hanakere
54 km
23:25
23:25
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
63 km
23:35
23:35
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
1min
Settihally
75 km
23:45
23:45
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
23:53
23:53
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
108 km
00:15
00:15
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
1min
Hejjala
114 km
00:22
00:22
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
00:33
00:33
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
1min
Nayandahalli
130 km
00:40
00:40
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
1min
Ksr Bengaluru
137 km
01:15
01:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Express Special 06560 Train Information

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Express Special (06560) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Ksr Bengaluru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 06560 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.