Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

06560 Shravanabelagola - Yesvantpur DEMU Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
21:30
Mysuru Jn
2hr 45min
16 Stops
SBC
00:15
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06560 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SBC
MYS
-
-
-

06560 Schedule & Time Table

06560 - Shravanabelagola - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs from Mysuru Jn to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days of the week. The 06560 passenger train departs from Mysuru Jn at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 06560 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Shrirangapatna is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Shravanabelagola - Yesvantpur DEMU Special - 06560 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Shravanabelagola - Yesvantpur DEMU Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts21:30-0-11On Time
NHYNaganahalli21:4021:411min8 km-112min
SShrirangapatna21:4521:472min15 km-11On Time
PANPPandavapura21:5221:531min19 km-11
BDRLByadarahalli22:0222:031min28 km-11On Time
YYeliyur22:1022:111min37 km-112min
MYAMandya22:1722:181min45 km-112min
HNKHanakere22:2522:261min55 km-112min
MADMaddur22:3322:341min64 km-113min
SETSettihally22:4322:441min75 km-114min
CPTChannapatna22:4722:481min82 km-114min
RMGMRamanagaram22:5822:591min93 km-114min
BIDBidadi23:1023:111min108 km-112min
HJLHejjala23:1623:171min114 km-116min
KGIKengeri23:2623:271min126 km-116min
NYHNayandahalli23:3323:341min130 km-117min
SBCKsr Bengaluru00:15ends-138 km-123min

06560 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shravanabelagola - Yesvantpur DEMU Special - 06560 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Naganahalli
7 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
1min
Shrirangapatna
14 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Pandavapura
19 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
Byadarahalli
27 km
22:02
22:02
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
1min
Yeliyur
36 km
22:10
22:10
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
44 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
1min
Hanakere
54 km
22:25
22:25
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
63 km
22:33
22:33
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
1min
Settihally
75 km
22:43
22:43
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
22:47
22:47
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
22:58
22:58
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
108 km
23:10
23:10
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
1min
Hejjala
114 km
23:16
23:16
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
23:26
23:26
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
1min
NAYANDAHALLI
130 km
23:33
23:33
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
00:15
00:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Shravanabelagola - Yesvantpur DEMU Special (06560) Train

06560 is a popular Mysuru Jn to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 138 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06560 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mysore to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06560 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN