Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Kota - Bina Memu Express Special 06611 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
07:00
Tiruchchirapali
4hr 30min
23 Stops
ED
11:30
Erode Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kota - Bina Memu Express Special 06611 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kota - Bina Memu Express Special 06611. Check Kota - Bina Memu Express Special 06611 seat availability from Tiruchchirapali station to Erode Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ED
TPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration4hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kota - Bina Memu Express Special 06611 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06611 Kota - Bina Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchchirapali station and ends at Erode Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchchirapali and Erode Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts07:00-0-111min
TPETiruchrpli Plki07:0507:061min2 km111On Time
TPTirchrpali Fort07:1107:132min4 km-112min
MTNLMuttarasanallur07:2207:231min11 km1114min
JPMJiyapuram07:2807:291min15 km1115min
ELElamanur07:3407:351min19 km1117min
PGNPerugamani07:4007:411min22 km1115min
PLIPettaivayatalai07:4707:481min28 km1117min
MUQMarudur07:5407:551min33 km1117min
KLTKulitalai08:0208:031min37 km-118min
TICTimmachipuram08:0708:081min43 km11117min
LPLalapet08:1408:151min46 km11116min
MMHMahadanapuram08:2208:231min51 km11115min
SEVSithalavai08:2708:281min54 km11113min
MYUMayanoor08:3408:351min58 km11111min
VRQVirarakkiyam08:4508:461min67 km11119min
KRRKarur09:0309:052min76 km-1120min
MPLMMarthipalayam09:1609:171min86 km11120min
PGRPugalur09:2709:281min91 km11119min
KMDKodumudi09:4409:451min103 km-1127min
URLUnjalur09:5509:561min109 km-1130min
PASPasur10:1110:121min122 km11131min
CVDChavadipalaiyam10:2410:251min130 km11136min
EDErode Jn11:30ends-141 km-118min

Kota - Bina Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Overall delay: 33min
Reached Karur at 09:23
Refresh
Updated 9hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
07:00
On Time
1
Source
Tiruchrpli Plki
1 km
07:05
07:06
On Time
1
-
Tirchrpali Fort
3 km
07:11
07:13
On Time
1
-
Muttarasanallur
10 km
07:27
07:22
07:23
On Time
1
-
Jiyapuram
15 km
07:28
07:29
On Time
1
-
Elamanur
19 km
07:34
07:35
On Time
-
-
Perugamani
22 km
07:40
07:41
On Time
1
-
Pettaivayatalai
27 km
07:47
07:48
On Time
1
-
MARUDUR
33 km
08:04
07:54
08:05
07:55
10min
1
1min
Kulitalai
36 km
08:18
08:02
08:25
08:03
22min
2
7min
TIMMACHIPURAM
42 km
08:31
08:07
08:08
On Time
-
-
Lalapet
46 km
08:38
08:14
08:15
On Time
1
-
MAHADANAPURAM
50 km
08:45
08:22
08:49
08:23
26min
1
4min
Sithalavai
53 km
08:51
08:27
08:53
08:28
25min
1
2min
Mayanoor
57 km
08:59
08:34
08:35
On Time
1
-
virarakkiyam
66 km
09:08
08:45
09:13
08:46
27min
1
5min
Karur
76 km
09:23
09:03
09:37
09:05
20min
1
14min
Marthipalayam
85 km
09:43
09:16
09:43
09:17
27min
1
-
Pugalur
90 km
09:46
09:27
09:47
09:28
19min
1
1min
Kodumudi
102 km
09:56
09:44
09:57
09:45
12min
1
1min
Unjalur
108 km
10:02
09:55
10:03
09:56
7min
1
1min
Pasur
122 km
10:14
10:11
10:17
10:12
3min
-
3min
CHAVADIPALAIYAM
129 km
10:23
10:24
10:26
10:25
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
141 km
10:45
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kota - Bina Memu Express Special 06611 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kota - Bina Memu Express Special - 06611 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchchirapali
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kota - Bina Memu Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota - Bina Memu Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota - Bina Memu Express Special 06611 Train Information

Kota - Bina Memu Express Special (06611) train runs from Tiruchchirapali to Erode Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on 06611 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kota - Bina Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kota - Bina Memu Express Special 06611 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pls check one my one station because some people smoking in tha last coach pls check kindly request .....because travelling heart patient all are suffer ... by jayasree
अगर ये ट्रेन बारा कवाई छबड़ा.…. बड़े स्टेशन पर रुकती तो और अच्छा होता और ये अच्छी ट्रेन है
good train to kota to bina
good train to kota to bina
good train to kota to bina
good train for students
good train to kota to bina
WRITE A REVIEW