Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06611 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06611 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06611 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) to Erode Jn (ED) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06611 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 06611 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Express Special (unreserved) from Tiruchchirapali is 07:00. The arrival time to Erode Jn is . The total distance covered by Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Express Special (unreserved) is 141 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tiruchchirapali to Erode Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Express Special (unreserved) - 06611.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Overall delay: 40min
Reached virarakkiyam at 09:25
Refresh
Updated 14hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
Source
Tiruchrpli Plki
1 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
1
1min
Tirchrpali Fort
3 km
07:12
07:11
07:14
07:13
1min
1
2min
Muttarasanallur
10 km
07:28
07:22
07:29
07:23
6min
1
1min
Jiyapuram
15 km
07:37
07:28
07:38
07:29
9min
1
1min
Elamanur
19 km
07:46
07:34
07:47
07:35
12min
1
1min
Perugamani
22 km
07:54
07:40
07:55
07:41
14min
1
1min
Pettaivayatalai
27 km
08:05
07:47
08:06
07:48
18min
1
1min
MARUDUR
33 km
08:16
07:54
08:17
07:55
22min
1
1min
Kulitalai
36 km
08:26
08:02
08:27
08:03
24min
2
1min
TIMMACHIPURAM
42 km
08:35
08:07
08:36
08:08
28min
1
1min
Lalapet
46 km
08:45
08:14
08:46
08:15
31min
1
1min
MAHADANAPURAM
50 km
08:56
08:22
08:57
08:23
34min
1
1min
Sithalavai
53 km
09:04
08:27
09:05
08:28
37min
1
1min
Mayanoor
57 km
09:14
08:34
09:15
08:35
40min
1
1min
virarakkiyam
66 km
09:25
08:45
08:46
40min
1
1min
Karur
76 km
09:08
09:10
40min
1
2min
Marthipalayam
85 km
09:21
09:22
40min
1
1min
Pugalur
90 km
09:29
09:30
40min
1
1min
Kodumudi
102 km
09:44
09:45
40min
1
1min
Unjalur
108 km
09:54
09:55
40min
3
1min
Pasur
122 km
10:14
10:15
40min
1
1min
CHAVADIPALAIYAM
129 km
10:24
10:25
40min
1
1min
Erode Jn
141 km
11:35
Destination
40min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06611 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Express Special (unreserved) 06611 train running or not?

A. Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Express Special (unreserved) 06611 train starts from Tiruchchirapali at 07:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Express Special (unreserved) 06611 train now?

A. Check the location of Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Express Special (unreserved) 06611 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Express Special (unreserved) 06611 train?

A. The last stop for Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Express Special (unreserved) 06611 train is Erode Jn(ED). The train reaches Erode Jn at