more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

06628 Maq Mas Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
23:45
Mangaluru Cntl
16hr 5min
29 Stops
MAS
15:50
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06628 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1710
2S
INR250
3A
INR1185
SL
INR435
June 2021
Mon, 14 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
21hr 4min
Tue, 15 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
21hr 4min
Wed, 16 Jun
AVL 014
21hr 4min
Thu, 17 Jun
AVL 011
21hr 4min
Fri, 18 Jun
AVL 007
21hr 4min
Sat, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 21 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
MAQ
-
-
-

06628 Schedule & Time Table

06628 - Maq Mas Spl runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 7 days of the week. The 06628 mail express train departs from Mangaluru Cntl at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of 06628 train is 16hr 5min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Shoranur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Maq Mas Spl - 06628 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Maq Mas Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts23:45-0-11-
KGQKasaragod00:2300:252min46 km-12-
KZEKanhangad00:4300:452min69 km-12-
NLENileshwar00:5400:551min79 km-12-
PAYPayyanur01:1101:121min98 km-12-
CANKannur01:4201:453min132 km-12-
TLYThalassery02:0302:052min153 km-12-
BDJVadakara02:2302:252min175 km-12-
CLTKozhikkode03:0003:055min221 km-12-
PGIParpanangadi03:2903:301min246 km-12-
TIRTirur03:4303:452min262 km-12-
KTUKuttippuram03:5904:001min277 km-12-
SRRShoranur Jn04:4004:5010min307 km-12-
OTPOttappalam05:1805:202min320 km-12-
PGTPalakkad Jn05:5506:005min351 km-12-
PTJPodanur Jn07:1907:201min400 km-12-
CBECoimbatore Jn07:3207:353min406 km-12-
TUPTiruppur08:1808:202min456 km-12-
EDErode Jn09:1009:155min506 km-12-
SGESankaridurg09:3909:401min527 km-12-
SASalem Jn10:1710:203min569 km-12-
BQIBommidi10:5410:551min612 km-12-
MAPMorappur11:1811:202min635 km-12-
TPTTirupattur Jn11:5912:001min682 km-12-
JTJJolarpettai12:1512:172min689 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn13:2513:272min773 km-12-
WJRWalajah Road Jn13:4813:502min797 km-12-
AJJArakkonam Jn14:1814:202min833 km-12-
PERPerambur15:0815:102min896 km-12-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl15:50ends-902 km-12-

06628 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Maq Mas Spl - 06628 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
23:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Kasaragod
45 km
00:23
00:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kanhangad
69 km
00:43
00:45
Cancelled
-
-
Nileshwar
78 km
00:54
00:55
Cancelled
-
-
Payyanur
98 km
01:11
01:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kannur
132 km
01:42
01:45
Cancelled
-
-
Thalassery
152 km
02:03
02:05
Cancelled
-
-
Vadakara
174 km
02:23
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kozhikkode
221 km
03:00
03:05
Cancelled
-
-
Parpanangadi
246 km
03:29
03:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tirur
262 km
03:43
03:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kuttippuram
277 km
03:59
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
307 km
04:40
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ottappalam
320 km
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
351 km
05:55
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Podanur Jn
401 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
407 km
07:32
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruppur
457 km
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
507 km
09:10
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sankaridurg
529 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
567 km
10:17
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bommidi
610 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Morappur
633 km
11:18
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupattur Jn
680 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jolarpettai
688 km
12:15
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
772 km
13:25
13:27
Cancelled
-
-
Walajah Road Jn
797 km
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Arakkonam Jn
833 km
14:18
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Perambur
896 km
15:08
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mgr Chennai Ctl
902 km
15:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

06628 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maq Mas Spl - 06628 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D4
D3
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D1
DL2
Seat Layout
Maq Mas Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaq Mas Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Maq Mas Spl (06628) Train

06628 is a popular Mangaluru Cntl to Mgr Chennai Ctl mail express train and covers a distance of about 902 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06628 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mangalore to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

06628 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I feel comfortable in this train
I feel comfortable in this train
No drinking water sales inside the train during travel. Need to purchase in stations only.
I feel comfortable in this train
I feel comfortable in this train
WRITE A REVIEW