Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06628Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 23:45
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
1
Source
Kasaragod
45 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
1
2min
Kanhangad
69 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
1
2min
Nileshwar
78 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
2
1min
Payyanur
98 km
01:11
01:11
01:12
01:12
On Time
2
1min
Kannur
132 km
01:42
01:42
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
3min
Thalassery
152 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Vadakara
174 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Kozhikkode
221 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Parpanangadi
246 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
262 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Kuttippuram
277 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Ottappalam
320 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Podanur Jn
401 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
407 km
07:22
07:22
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
457 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
507 km
09:10
09:10
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
10min
Sankaridurg
529 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
567 km
10:17
10:17
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
3min
Bommidi
610 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Morappur
633 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Tirupattur Jn
680 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
688 km
12:15
12:15
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
772 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
797 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
833 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
896 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
902 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination