Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Bina - Bhopal Memu Special 06632 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BINA
17:40
Bina Jn
3hr 10min
16 Stops
BPL
20:50
Bhopal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bina - Bhopal Memu Special 06632 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bina - Bhopal Memu Special 06632. Check Bina - Bhopal Memu Special 06632 seat availability from Bina Jn station to Bhopal Jn station.

GN
INR30
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BINA
BPL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration3hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bina - Bhopal Memu Special 06632 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06632 Bina - Bhopal Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bina Jn station and ends at Bhopal Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bina Jn and Bhopal Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BINABina Jnstarts17:40-0211On Time
KIKAKurwai Kethora17:5217:531min9 km21133min
MABAMandi Bamora18:0018:022min17 km31138min
KAHKalhar18:1118:121min26 km21140min
BETBareth18:2518:261min36 km31145min
BAQGanj Basoda18:3418:362min46 km21146min
PAIPabai18:4518:461min55 km11147min
GLGGulabhganj18:5418:562min64 km31147min
SUMRSumer19:0419:051min72 km31148min
SORISorai19:1319:141min80 km11152min
BHSVidisha19:1919:212min85 km31153min
SCISanchi19:3019:322min95 km11153min
SMTSalamatpur19:4019:411min102 km21152min
DWGDewanganj19:5019:511min111 km31154min
BVBBhadbhadaghat19:5920:001min120 km11154min
SUWSukhisewaniyan20:0820:091min128 km31155min
BPLBhopal Jn20:50ends-139 km61133min

Bina - Bhopal Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Bina Jn at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bina Jn
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Kurwai Kethora
9 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Mandi Bamora
17 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Kalhar
26 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Bareth
36 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Ganj Basoda
45 km
18:34
18:34
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
2min
Pabai
54 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Gulabhganj
64 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
2min
Sumer
71 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Sorai
79 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Vidisha
85 km
19:19
19:19
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
2min
Sanchi
94 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Salamatpur
101 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Dewanganj
111 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Bhadbhadaghat
120 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Sukhisewaniyan
127 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Bhopal Jn
138 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bina - Bhopal Memu Special 06632 Train Information

Bina - Bhopal Memu Special (06632) train runs from Bina Jn to Bhopal Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 139 km. The fare classes on 06632 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bina - Bhopal Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.