Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special 06655 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
18:10
Madurai Jn
3hr 55min
16 Stops
RMM
22:05
Rameswaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special 06655 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
RMM
MDU
-
-
-

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special 06655 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special - 06655 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special 06655 runs from Madurai Jn to Rameswaram, 7 days. The Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special 06655 passenger departs from Madurai Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Rameswaram at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special - 06655 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special has the longest halt time at Manamadurai Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts18:10-0511On Time
MESMadurai East18:1718:181min4 km111On Time
ILASilaiman18:2818:291min13 km-11
TVNTiruppuvanam18:3918:401min21 km-11On Time
TPCTiruppachetti18:4918:501min32 km-112min
RAGMRajagambiram18:5919:001min41 km111On Time
MNMManamadurai Jn19:1019:155min48 km-117min
SUXSudiyur19:2519:261min58 km-1123min
PMKParamakkudi19:3819:402min72 km-1124min
SQDSattirakkudi19:5519:561min92 km-1129min
RMDRamanathapuram20:0820:102min107 km-1131min
VTVValantaraval20:1920:201min116 km111On Time
UCPUchippuli20:3120:321min127 km-1125min
MCMandapam Camp20:4220:431min142 km111On Time
MMMMandapam20:5120:521min144 km-1133min
PBMPamban Jn21:0921:101min150 km111On Time
RMMRameswaram22:05ends-161 km-111min

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 33min
Reached SUDIYUR at 19:58
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
18:12
18:10
2min
-
Source
Madurai East
3 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
SILAIMAN
12 km
18:25
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
4min
TIRUPPUVANAM
20 km
18:37
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
3min
TIRUPPACHETTI
31 km
18:52
18:49
18:58
18:50
8min
-
6min
RAJAGAMBIRAM
41 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Manamadurai Jn
47 km
19:18
19:10
19:47
19:15
32min
-
29min
SUDIYUR
58 km
19:58
19:25
19:59
19:26
33min
-
1min
Paramakkudi
71 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
2
2min
SATTIRAKKUDI
91 km
20:25
19:55
20:26
19:56
30min
1
1min
Ramanathapuram
107 km
20:38
20:08
20:39
20:10
30min
2
1min
UCHIPPULI
127 km
20:44
20:31
20:45
20:32
13min
1
1min
Mandapam
143 km
20:57
20:51
20:58
20:52
6min
-
1min
PAMBAN JN
150 km
21:15
21:09
21:16
21:10
6min
-
1min
Rameswaram
161 km
22:10
22:05
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special 06655 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special - 06655 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madurai Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutMadurai - Rameswaram Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special 06655 Train Information

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (06655) train runs from Madurai Jn to Rameswaram. This passenger train covers a distance of about 161 km. The fare classes on 06655 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special 06655 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
trip is so nice and enjoyable
trip is so nice and enjoyable
so crowded but nice journey
trip is so nice and enjoyable
trip is so nice and enjoyable
WRITE A REVIEW