Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special 06655 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
18:10
Madurai Jn
3hr 55min
16 Stops
RMM
22:05
Rameswaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special 06655 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
RMM
MDU
-
-
-

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special 06655 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special - 06655 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special 06655 runs from Madurai Jn to Rameswaram, 7 days. The Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special 06655 passenger departs from Madurai Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Rameswaram at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special - 06655 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special has the longest halt time at Manamadurai Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts18:10-0511On Time
MESMadurai East18:1718:181min4 km111On Time
ILASilaiman18:2818:291min13 km-114min
TVNTiruppuvanam18:3918:401min21 km-113min
TPCTiruppachetti18:4918:501min32 km-117min
RAGMRajagambiram18:5919:001min41 km111On Time
MNMManamadurai Jn19:1019:155min48 km-1115min
SUXSudiyur19:2519:261min58 km-1127min
PMKParamakkudi19:3819:402min72 km-1127min
SQDSattirakkudi19:5519:561min92 km-1130min
RMDRamanathapuram20:0820:102min107 km-1135min
VTVValantaraval20:1920:201min116 km111On Time
UCPUchippuli20:3120:321min127 km-1132min
MCMandapam Camp20:4220:431min142 km111On Time
MMMMandapam20:5120:521min144 km-1133min
PBMPamban Jn21:0921:101min150 km111On Time
RMMRameswaram22:05ends-161 km-111min

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Madurai Jn at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Madurai East
3 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
SILAIMAN
12 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
TIRUPPUVANAM
20 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
TIRUPPACHETTI
31 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
RAJAGAMBIRAM
41 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Manamadurai Jn
47 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
SUDIYUR
58 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Paramakkudi
71 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
SATTIRAKKUDI
91 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Ramanathapuram
107 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
VALANTARAVAL
116 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
UCHIPPULI
127 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Mandapam Camp
141 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Mandapam
143 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
PAMBAN JN
150 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Rameswaram
161 km
22:05
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special 06655 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special - 06655 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madurai Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutMadurai - Rameswaram Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special 06655 Train Information

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special (06655) train runs from Madurai Jn to Rameswaram. This passenger train covers a distance of about 161 km. The fare classes on 06655 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special 06655 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so crowded but nice journey
trip is so nice and enjoyable
trip is so nice and enjoyable
WRITE A REVIEW