Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06655 Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06655 Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special train live running status. 06655 Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special train runs from Madurai Jn (MDU) to Rameswaram (RMM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06655 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 06655 Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special from Madurai Jn is 18:12. The arrival time to Rameswaram is 22:16. The total distance covered by Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special is 161 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madurai Jn to Rameswaram. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special - 06655.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 36min
Reached Paramakkudi at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
18:12
18:10
2min
-
Source
Madurai East
3 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Silaiman
12 km
18:25
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
4min
Tiruppuvanam
20 km
18:37
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppachetti
31 km
18:52
18:49
18:58
18:50
8min
-
6min
Rajagambiram
41 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Manamadurai Jn
47 km
19:18
19:10
19:47
19:15
32min
-
29min
Sudiyur
58 km
19:58
19:25
19:59
19:26
33min
-
1min
Paramakkudi
71 km
20:15
19:38
20:16
19:40
37min
-
1min
Sattirakkudi
91 km
19:55
19:56
On Time
1
1min
Ramanathapuram
107 km
20:44
20:08
20:45
20:10
36min
2
1min
Uchippuli
127 km
20:50
20:31
20:51
20:32
19min
1
1min
Mandapam
143 km
21:03
20:51
21:04
20:52
12min
1
1min
Pamban Jn
150 km
21:21
21:09
21:22
21:10
12min
-
1min
Rameswaram
161 km
22:16
22:05
Destination
11min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06655 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special 06655 running or not?

A. Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special 06655 starts from Madurai Jn at 18:12. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special 06655 now?

A. Check the location of Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special 06655 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special 06655 train?

A. The last stop for Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special 06655 train is Rameswaram(RMM). The train reaches Rameswaram at 22:16