Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06676 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TCN
16:25
Tiruchendur
1hr 35min
11 Stops
TEN
18:00
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06676 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06676. Check Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06676 seat availability from Tiruchendur station to Tirunelveli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TEN
TCN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06676 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06676 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchendur station and ends at Tirunelveli. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchendur and Tirunelveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TCNTiruchendurstarts16:25-0-11
KZYKayalpattinam16:3516:361min7 km1112min
ANYArumuganeri16:4016:411min9 km-112min
KZBKurumbur16:4716:481min15 km1112min
KCHVKachchanvilai16:5216:531min17 km1113min
NZTNazareth17:0017:011min23 km-114min
AWTAlwar Tirunagri17:0817:091min28 km1113min
SVVSrivaikuntam17:1517:161min33 km-115min
TTQThathankulam17:2217:231min41 km1116min
SDNRSeydunganallur17:2717:281min45 km-116min
PCOPalayankottai17:3717:381min56 km1117min
TENTirunelveli18:00ends-61 km-111min

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 4min
Reached SEYDUNGANALLUR at 17:32
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TIRUCHENDUR
-
Source
16:25
On Time
1
Source
KAYALPATTINAM
7 km
16:35
16:36
On Time
1
-
ARUMUGANERI
9 km
16:39
16:40
16:40
16:41
On Time
1
1min
KURUMBUR
15 km
16:49
16:47
16:48
On Time
1
-
KACHCHANVILAI
17 km
16:54
16:52
16:54
16:53
On Time
1
-
NAZARETH
22 km
16:59
17:00
17:06
17:01
5min
2
7min
Alwar Tirunagri
28 km
17:13
17:08
17:15
17:09
6min
1
2min
SRIVAIKUNTAM
33 km
17:18
17:15
17:16
On Time
1
-
THATHANKULAM
41 km
17:25
17:22
17:23
On Time
1
-
SEYDUNGANALLUR
45 km
17:32
17:27
17:32
17:28
5min
1
-
PALAYANKOTTAI
56 km
17:41
17:37
17:41
17:38
4min
1
-
Tirunelveli
61 km
17:50
18:00
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06676 Train Information

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) (06676) train runs from Tiruchendur to Tirunelveli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 61 km. The fare classes on 06676 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06676 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN