Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06676 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06676 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06676 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) train runs from TIRUCHENDUR (TCN) to Tirunelveli (TEN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06676 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 06676 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) from TIRUCHENDUR is . The arrival time to Tirunelveli is 17:50. The total distance covered by Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) is 61 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from TIRUCHENDUR to Tirunelveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) - 06676.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Seydunganallur at 17:32
Refresh
Updated 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchendur
-
Source
16:25
On Time
1
Source
Kayalpattinam
7 km
16:35
16:36
On Time
1
-
Arumuganeri
9 km
16:39
16:40
16:40
16:41
On Time
1
1min
Kurumbur
15 km
16:49
16:47
16:48
On Time
1
-
Kachchanvilai
17 km
16:54
16:52
16:54
16:53
On Time
1
-
Nazareth
22 km
16:59
17:00
17:06
17:01
5min
2
7min
Alwar Tirunagri
28 km
17:13
17:08
17:15
17:09
6min
1
2min
Srivaikuntam
33 km
17:18
17:15
17:16
On Time
1
-
Thathankulam
41 km
17:25
17:22
17:23
On Time
1
-
Seydunganallur
45 km
17:32
17:27
17:32
17:28
5min
1
-
Palayankottai
56 km
17:41
17:37
17:41
17:38
4min
1
-
Tirunelveli
61 km
17:50
18:00
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06676 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06676 train running or not?

A. Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06676 train starts from TIRUCHENDUR at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06676 train now?

A. Check the location of Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06676 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06676 train?

A. The last stop for Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06676 train is Tirunelveli(TEN). The train reaches Tirunelveli at 17:50