Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) 06677 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
18:45
Tirunelveli
1hr 45min
11 Stops
TCN
20:30
Tiruchendur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) 06677 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) 06677. Check Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) 06677 seat availability from Tirunelveli station to Tiruchendur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TCN
TEN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) 06677 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06677 Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirunelveli station and ends at Tiruchendur. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirunelveli and Tiruchendur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts18:45-0-11
PCOPalayankottai18:5518:561min5 km111On Time
SDNRSeydunganallur19:0519:061min16 km-11
TTQThathankulam19:1219:131min20 km111On Time
SVVSrivaikuntam19:2019:211min28 km-11On Time
AWTAlwar Tirunagri19:2719:281min33 km111
NZTNazareth19:3419:351min39 km-111min
KCHVKachchanvilai19:4019:411min44 km1111min
KZBKurumbur19:4719:481min46 km111
ANYArumuganeri19:5519:561min52 km-11
KZYKayalpattinam20:0320:041min54 km111On Time
TCNTiruchendur20:30ends-61 km-11On Time

Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Tirunelveli at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 17hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
PALAYANKOTTAI
5 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
SEYDUNGANALLUR
16 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
THATHANKULAM
20 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
SRIVAIKUNTAM
28 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Alwar Tirunagri
33 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
NAZARETH
38 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
KACHCHANVILAI
44 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
KURUMBUR
46 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
ARUMUGANERI
52 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
KAYALPATTINAM
53 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
TIRUCHENDUR
61 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) 06677 Train Information

Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) (06677) train runs from Tirunelveli to Tiruchendur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 61 km. The fare classes on 06677 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) 06677 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN