Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Plni Poy Passenger Special 06710 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PLNI
10:45
Palani
3hr 25min
9 Stops
CBE
14:10
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Plni Poy Passenger Special 06710 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Plni Poy Passenger Special 06710. Check Plni Poy Passenger Special 06710 seat availability from Palani station to Coimbatore Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CBE
PLNI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration3hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Plni Poy Passenger Special 06710 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06710 Plni Poy Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palani station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palani and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PLNIPalanistarts10:45-0111On Time
PPTRPushpattur10:5911:001min14 km-11On Time
MDKMMadattukulam11:0911:101min21 km111On Time
MVRDMaivadi Road11:1811:191min24 km-11On Time
UDTUdumalaippettai11:3011:322min34 km-11On Time
GMGMGomangalam11:4511:461min47 km-11On Time
POYPollachi Jn12:1512:205min63 km-11On Time
CNVKinattukkadavu12:4512:472min84 km-11On Time
PTJPodanur Jn13:2313:252min103 km-11On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn14:10ends-109 km-11On Time

Plni Poy Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Palani at 10:45
Refresh
Updated 15hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palani
-
Source
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
Source
Pushpattur
13 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
MADATTUKULAM
20 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Maivadi Road
24 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
-
1min
Udumalaippettai
33 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Gomangalam
47 km
11:45
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
1min
Pollachi Jn
62 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
KINATTUKKADAVU
84 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
Podanur Jn
102 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
108 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Plni Poy Passenger Special 06710 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Plni Poy Passenger Special - 06710 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palani
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Plni Poy Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutPlni Poy Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Plni Poy Passenger Special 06710 Train Information

Plni Poy Passenger Special (06710) train runs from Palani to Coimbatore Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 109 km. The fare classes on 06710 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Plni Poy Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Plni Poy Passenger Special 06710 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very useful to us .please send a train in morning time 7 to 8am because that time was very useful college students and working staff to go coimbatore
This train will be on time until podanur...it will stop there for atleast 30 mins.. which will test ur patience
worst train very very slow like a Bullock You will loose your complete patience when you travel in this train
this train is very useful to us .please send a train in morning time 7 to 8am because that time was very useful college students and working staff to go coimbatore
Useful train for time reach
Madurai to Kovai ride is super..... This train shares the rake with Madurai to Palani Passenger.....
this train is very useful to us .please send a train in morning time 7 to 8am because that time was very useful college students and working staff to go coimbatore
this train is very useful to us .please send a train in morning time 7 to 8am because that time was very useful college students and working staff to go coimbatore
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW